Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Zürich

Founded  1896
Stadium  Stadion Letzigrund
Capacity  25,000
Manager  L. Magnin

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Yanick BrecherY. Brecher
Calvin HeimC. Heim
Andris VaņinsA. Vaņins
Defenders
Armin AlesevicA. Alesevic
Albin SadrijajA. Sadrijaj
Lindrit KamberiL. Kamberi
Enit SadikuE. Sadiku
Tobias SchättinT. Schättin
Mirlind KryeziuM. Kryeziu
Pa Modou JagneP. Jagne
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Alain NefA. Nef
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Umaru BanguraU. Bangura
Michael KempterM. Kempter
Rasmus ThelanderR. Thelander
Assists: 1
Cédric BrunnerC. Brunner
Midfielders
Roberto RodriguezR. Rodriguez
Goals: 6, Assists: 6
Maren Haile-SelassieM. Haile-Selassie
Guðlaugur Victor PálssonV. Pálsson
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Toni DomgjoniT. Domgjoni
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Izer AliuI. Aliu
Assists: 2
Fabian RohnerF. Rohner
Goals: 2
Pape Sangoné SarrS. Sarr
Assists: 3
Adrian WinterA. Winter
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Marco SchönbächlerM. Schönbächler
Goals: 1
Yassin MaoucheY. Maouche
Antonio MarchesanoA. Marchesano
Goals: 3, Assists: 5
Kevin RüeggK. Rüegg
Assists: 2
Attackers
Lavdrim RexhepiL. Rexhepi
Raphael DwamenaR. Dwamena
Goals: 9, Assists: 5
Stephen OdeyS. Odey
Goals: 2
Michael FreyM. Frey
Goals: 12, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25Y. Brecher 2512601414002200100
32C. Heim 1700000000000
1A. Vaņins 3819802222001400000
Defenders
5A. Alesevic 2400000000000
2A. Sadrijaj 2000000000000
L. Kamberi 1800000100000
E. Sadiku 1900000100000
28T. Schättin 201854221300100
31M. Kryeziu 215418530800200
18P. Jagne 282643322932323910
13A. Nef 362079262424431400
17U. Bangura 301989242221200300
24M. Kempter 2300000000000
4R. Thelander 261801222020801301
26C. Brunner 241868252327500510
Midfielders
68R. Rodriguez 2722033126515966400
20M. Haile-Selassie 1916460602800000
6V. Pálsson 272647332941413500
3T. Domgjoni 191053121202211200
51I. Aliu 18599127551002200
23F. Rohner 19621126621320300
29S. Sarr 2513212114741103500
7A. Winter 3123883327614742500
27M. Schönbächler 28892111110000
19Y. Maouche 204350511300000
8A. Marchesano 271030171169835200
22K. Rüegg 192524313019302700
Attackers
2L. Rexhepi 20433030800200
11R. Dwamena 2224383228411595300
15S. Odey 203601331022320000
9M. Frey 2326713130161124900
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Yapi-Yapo 01 July 2018Aarau-
N. Stettler 01 July 2018Winterthur-
K. Pagliuca 01 July 2018Wohlen-
A. Sadrijaj 27 January 2018Wohlen-
Transfers Out
K. Voser 06 March 2018Independence-
D. Čavušević 06 February 2018Adelaide UtdFree
M. Koné 30 January 2018Dresden-
B. Milosavljevic 01 January 2018Winterthur-
F. Amendola 23 January 2018Rapperswil-

News

How Russia won the World Cup
The Guardian (1 week ago)
GOOOOL! World Cup in Glendale
coloradoboulevard.net (1 day ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018