Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Grasshopper Club Zürich

Founded  1886
Stadium  Stadion Letzigrund
Capacity  26,104
Manager  T. Fink

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Vaso VasićV. Vasić
Heinz LindnerH. Lindner
Joao NgongoJoao Ngongo
Defenders
Bujar LikaB. Lika
Assists: 1
Numa LavanchyN. Lavanchy
Goals: 2
Milan VilotićM. Vilotić
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Aleksandar CvetkovićA. Cvetković
Assists: 1
Emil BergströmE. Bergström
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Souleyman DoumbiaS. Doumbia
Assists: 2
Sadik VitijaS. Vitija
Trent SainsburyT. Sainsbury
Jean-Pierre RhynerJ. Rhyner
Goals: 1
Allan ArigoniA. Arigoni
Alban PnishiA. Pnishi
Serge MullerS. Muller
Cédric ZesigerC. Zesiger
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Marko BasicM. Basic
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Nedim BajramiN. Bajrami
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Rifet KapičR. Kapič
Assists: 1
Lucas  AndersenL. Andersen
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Nikola SukacevN. Sukacev
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Gjelbrim TaipiG. Taipi
Michal FaškoM. Faško
Petar PusicP. Pusic
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Attackers
Kenan KodroKenan
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
Marco DjuricinM. Djuricin
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Jeffren Isaac Suárez BermúdezJ. Suárez
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Albion  AvdijajA. Avdijaj
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
18V. Vasić 28210103600000
1H. Lindner 273238363601000200
Joao Ngongo 2400000000000
Defenders
B. Lika 251059131215201200
14N. Lavanchy 242103272525320101
4M. Vilotić 311858212101312700
A. Cvetković 223265321501000
13E. Bergström 253150353500022600
15S. Doumbia 212591322932502700
S. Vitija 19142020400000
T. Sainsbury 267059812100400
J. Rhyner 221260141400010300
A. Arigoni 19461101300000
6A. Pnishi 2722472511300100
35S. Muller 1700000100000
22C. Zesiger 1915911818011611800
Midfielders
8M. Basic 291597201731431600
30N. Bajrami 192082292458632000
R. Kapič 224479543701000
10L. Andersen 232453322757645100
N. Sukacev 202987253711000
G. Taipi 25886151054500410
17M. Faško 23412114722400100
28P. Pusic 19143127131441912400
Attackers
Kenan 241096141222371200
9M. Djuricin 251436231769953900
16J. Suárez 3023613228417453100
31A. Avdijaj 24381103721320000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Taipi 16 January 2018St. Gallen-
N. Antonov 01 July 2018Partizan-
Sherko Kareem 01 July 2018Vaduz-
M. Matic 01 July 2018FC Schaffh-
B. Lika 16 January 2018FC Schaffh-
R. Kapič 12 January 2018Gorica500K €
J. Rhyner 08 January 2018FC Schaffh-
V. Fazliu 01 July 2018Rapperswil-
Transfers Out
M. Djuricin 01 July 2018Salzburg-
E. Bergström 01 July 2018Rubin-
M. Brahimi 14 January 2018Panionios-
S. Doumbia 01 July 2018Bari 1908-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018