Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Wits

Founded  1921
Stadium  BidVest Stadium
Capacity  15,000
Manager  G. Hunt

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Darren KeetD. Keet
Moeneeb JosephsM. Josephs
Kyle Dillian PetersK. Peters
Defenders
Sfiso Sandile HlantiS. Hlanti
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Nazeer AllieN. Allie
Reeve FroslerR. Frosler
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Denis-Danso WeidlichD. Weidlich
Buhle MkhwanaziB. Mkhwanazi
Goals: 1
Bongani Sandile KhumaloB. Khumalo
Goals: 1
Thulani HlatshwayoT. Hlatshwayo
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Keegan RitchieK. Ritchie
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Kobamelo KodisangK. Kodisang
Goals: 1
Granwald Warren ScottG. Scott
Anthony Gabriel GordinhoA. Gordinho
Sifiso MyeniS. Myeni
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Thabang Amod MonareT. Monare
Assists: 3
Phumlani NtshangaseP. Ntshangase
Keoikantse Abednego MosiatlhagaK. Mosiatlhaga
Assists: 1
Daine KlateD. Klate
Goals: 1
Elias Gaspar PelembeDominguês
Assists: 1
Daylon ClaasenD. Claasen
Goals: 1
Edwin GyimahE. Gyimah
Cole AlexanderC. Alexander
Attackers
Hellings Frank MhangoF. Mhango
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Eleazar RodgersE. Rodgers
Goals: 2
Thobani MncwangoT. Mncwango
James KeeneJ. Keene
Goals: 3
Lehlohonolo Michael MajoroL. Majoro
Goals: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1D. Keet 281800202000300200
16M. Josephs 386307700800100
36K. Peters 2527033001900200
Defenders
13S. Hlanti 282516282801013300
2N. Allie 33943121111400110
33R. Frosler 201263161421411200
D. Weidlich 311302201200100
15B. Mkhwanazi 281620181800110200
4B. Khumalo 311396161601910400
3T. Hlatshwayo 281890212100014600
K. Ritchie 283737432510300
Midfielders
29K. Kodisang 181754130510000
26G. Scott 309511410431000400
A. Gordinho 2300000200000
S. Myeni 306839814312000
8T. Monare 281472221665703200
41P. Ntshangase 239971311221000100
K. Mosiatlhaga 233365412601100
7D. Klate 339501710751210200
11Dominguês 3482513944701000
14D. Claasen 281597242049410400
E. Gyimah 271235141401000800
C. Alexander 281524130300000
Attackers
17F. Mhango 25757168861221100
9E. Rodgers 33480124822020400
T. Mncwango 30442020500000
28J. Keene 327681881071130201
L. Majoro 311213161519140300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Myeni 01 January 2018SuperSport Utd-
M. Macuphu 01 July 2018Chippa Utd-
B. Mhlongo 01 July 2018Pirates-
T. Mncwango 25 January 2018Polokwane-
B. Mzwakali 01 July 2018Chippa Utd-
K. Mosiatlhaga 23 January 2018Stellenbosch-
Transfers Out
M. Pule 11 June 2018Pirates-
T. Thlone 01 January 2018Maritzburg Utd-
B. Motshwari 11 June 2018Pirates-
G. Phiri 26 January 2018Platinum-
X. Mlambo 29 January 2018Pirates-

News

Gift Motupa hopes to gift Wits titles
SowetanLIVE Sunday World (2 days ago)
Capitec
Soccer Laduma (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia