Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

SuperSport United FC

Founded  1994
Stadium  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
Capacity  28,900
Manager  K. Tembo

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Mondli MpotoM. Mpoto
Reyaad PieterseR. Pieterse
Thakasani MbanjwaT. Mbanjwa
Ronwen WilliamsR. Williams
Defenders
Onismor BhaseraO. Bhasera
Clayton DanielsC. Daniels
Riyaaz IsmailR. Ismail
Tefu Junaid MashamaiteT. Mashamaite
Denwin FarmerD. Farmer
Thato Tsiliso MokekeT. Mokeke
Gomolemo Grant KekanaG. Kekana
Assists: 2
Richard Kissi BoatengR. Boateng
Assists: 1
Maphosa ModibaM. Modiba
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
Morgan GouldM. Gould
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Azubuike EgwuekweA. Egwuekwe
Goals: 2
Midfielders
Athenkhosi DlalaA. Dlala
Dean FurmanD. Furman
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Thuso PhalaT. Phala
Assists: 4
Luke Le RouxL. Le Roux
Reneilwe LetsholonyaneR. Letsholonyane
Goals: 1
Sipho Percevale MbuleS. Mbule
Teboho MokoenaT. Mokoena
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Mogakolodi NgeleM. Ngele
Goals: 1
Siyabonga NhlapoS. Nhlapo
Goals: 1
Jamie Craig WebberJ. Webber
Sename Dové Womé DobéD. Womé
Assists: 1
Attackers
Dylan Tony StoffelsD. Stoffels
Lindokuhle ZondiL. Zondi
Darren SmithD. Smith
Goals: 1
Kingston NkhathaK. Nkhatha
Assists: 1
Thabo MnyamaneT. Mnyamane
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Bradley GroblerB. Grobler
Goals: 1
Prince DubeP. Dube
Evans RusikeE. Rusike
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
34M. Mpoto 1900000100000
1R. Pieterse 2614401616001300100
T. Mbanjwa 22000001500000
30R. Williams 261260141400100200
Defenders
14O. Bhasera 3185410910600100
4C. Daniels 332063232301100500
R. Ismail 2000000000000
5T. Mashamaite 332704310800000
25D. Farmer 211833210400000
T. Mokeke 276031211400000
20G. Kekana 251890212100802000
2R. Boateng 291419181806401800
16M. Modiba 222329282719283500
29M. Gould 351940222200211801
27A. Egwuekwe 2879112931920000
Midfielders
26A. Dlala 2000000000000
8D. Furman 292414272700011710
13T. Phala 322343302646404200
L. Le Roux 1800000100000
6R. Letsholonyane 3520302924514510100
24S. Mbule 205011731422400200
28T. Mokoena 2116452518781021500
M. Ngele 272768353910000
18S. Nhlapo 2913011913601310200
J. Webber 2011441301000000
15D. Womé 261222202201000
Attackers
D. Stoffels 19101010100000
L. Zondi 00000000000
D. Smith 221015050810000
10K. Nkhatha 32743157861601000
23T. Mnyamane 2571913948431000
7B. Grobler 305088624310100
17P. Dube 2100000100000
E. Rusike 271057121203011100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Pule 01 July 2018AmaZulu-
M. Nel 01 July 2018Ajax-
E. Rusike 30 January 2018Maritzburg Utd-
D. Stoffels 01 January 2018AmaZulu-
J. Webber 01 January 2018Stellenbosch-
L. Le Roux 01 January 2018Stellenbosch-
Transfers Out
J. Brockie 16 January 2018Mamelodi-
S. Myeni 01 January 2018BV Wits-
F. Lakay 01 January 2018AjaxLoan

News

SuperSport coach still a mystery
SowetanLIVE Sunday World (2 days ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018