Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Platinum Stars FC

Founded  1998
Stadium  Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Capacity  44,530
Manager  R. De Sá

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Nhlakanipho DumaN. Duma
Mbongeni MzimelaM. Mzimela
Steven HoffmanS. Hoffman
Mwenya ChibweM. Chibwe
Dino VisserD. Visser
Defenders
Katlego KhunouK. Khunou
Tshekiso Peter LesabaneT. Lesabane
Sphamandla MliloS. Mlilo
Sphiwe Innocent MnguniS. Mnguni
Willem MwedihangaW. Mwedihanga
Vuyo MereV. Mere
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Ryan De JonghR. De Jongh
Luvolwethu MpetaL. Mpeta
Keoraptse MoleteK. Molete
Ayanda GcabaA. Gcaba
Thamsanqa GwabeniT. Gwabeni
Siphiwe Gift SitholeS. Sithole
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Michael MabuleM. Mabule
Midfielders
Katlego OtladisaK. Otladisa
Goals: 1
Sipho SenneS. Senne
Sibusiso MthethwaS. Mthethwa
Mduduzi NyandaM. Nyanda
Raymond MonamaR. Monama
Thuto MphahleleT. Mphahlele
Enocent MkhabelaE. Mkhabela
Goals: 1
Kamogelo Edwin Mathe\t\tK. Mathe
Lehlohonolo MasalesaL. Masalesa
Thabang SesinyiT. Sesinyi
Goals: 1
Letsie KoapengL. Koapeng
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Abia Sehlolo NaleA. Nale
Maboke Phineas MatlakalaM. Matlakala
Robert Ng’ambiR. Ng’ambi
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Zama Ashley RambuwaneZ. Rambuwane
Goals: 1
Manti Molemo MekoaM. Mekoa
Wangu GomeW. Gome
Thembelani MajingoT. Majingo
Gerald Phiri Jr.G. Phiri
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Nyiko TshabanguN. Tshabangu
Assists: 1
Riyaad NorodienR. Norodien
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Sibusiso MsomiS. Msomi
Assists: 1
Charles BaloyiC. Baloyi
Attackers
Bongi NtuliB. Ntuli
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Brian MwilaB. Mwila
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
16N. Duma 2100000000000
31M. Mzimela 3313501515001500100
1S. Hoffman 2400000000000
32M. Chibwe 2400000000000
35D. Visser 2813501515001500000
Defenders
17K. Khunou 2000000000000
26T. Lesabane 2300000000000
3S. Mlilo 2353786211000100
23S. Mnguni 247208800200100
4W. Mwedihanga 321474171611400100
2V. Mere 342520282800012400
18R. De Jongh 2811802012801300000
20L. Mpeta 28628107341000100
K. Molete 00000000000
A. Gcaba 325807702000200
30T. Gwabeni 2400000000000
5S. Sithole 352160242400411200
29M. Mabule 26901100000000
Midfielders
39K. Otladisa 215948714110000
11S. Senne 231873303200000
25S. Mthethwa 277719901500000
M. Nyanda 281444131700000
38R. Monama 2920493631200000
27T. Mphahlele 2300000000000
24E. Mkhabela 2914142015531310200
28K. Mathe 2400000000000
12L. Masalesa 2670610823700300
36T. Sesinyi 253105321710100
L. Koapeng 26512115631021300
8A. Nale 311935323200100
14M. Matlakala 282861321111500100
22R. Ng’ambi 311977272164931100
Z. Rambuwane 213986513410000
M. Mekoa 32934131123200400
W. Gome 253646422200100
33T. Majingo 19352020300000
G. Phiri 2459110642422000
N. Tshabangu 296378714101000
R. Norodien 2375510915131100
15S. Msomi 299891412271101100
6C. Baloyi 196689813300200
Attackers
37B. Ntuli 2718072520512553200
9B. Mwila 231384131400000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Mekoa 05 January 2018Richards Bay-
L. Koapeng 05 January 2018Cape Town City-
G. Phiri 26 January 2018BV Wits-
Transfers Out
S. Zulu 17 January 2018Mamelodi-
B. Shilongo 17 January 2018Asyouty-
J. Banyani 09 February 2018Moroka-
S. Mbatha 31 January 2018BV Wits-
T. Kunene 01 January 2018Real Kings-
G. Links 17 January 2018Asyouty-

News

Ajax Cape Town ditch Tendai Ndoro
ESPN (press release) (blog) (1 hour ago)
All not rosy for PSL's 'Big Three'
The Zimbabwe Standard (5 hours ago)
Platinum Stars fade away
Business Day (5 days ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland 0 - 3 Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018