Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Orlando Pirates FC

Founded  1937
Stadium  Orlando Stadium
Capacity  40,000
Manager  M. Sredojević

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Thapelo Jackson MabokgwaneT. Mabokgwane
Siyabonga MpontshaneS. Mpontshane
Wayne SandilandsW. Sandilands
Emmanuel Shinkut DanielE. Daniel
Defenders
Justice ChabalalaJ. Chabalala
Innocent MaelaI. Maela
Assists: 4
Thabo MatlabaT. Matlaba
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Mthokozisi DubeM. Dube
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Happy JeleH. Jele
Goals: 1
Ntsikelelo NyauzaN. Nyauza
Goals: 3
Marc van HeerdenM. van Heerden
Goals: 1
Lehlohonolo MtshaliL. Mtshali
Abbubaker MobaraA. Mobara
Gladwin ShitoloG. Shitolo
Midfielders
Marshall Nyasha MunetsiM. Munetsi
Phetso Bennett MaphangaP. Maphanga
Xola MlamboX. Mlambo
Assists: 1
Moegamat Yusuf MaartY. Maart
Thabo  QalingeT. Qalinge
Goals: 3
Amigo Luvuyo MemelaA. Memela
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
Issa SarrI. Sarr
Siphumelele MbuluS. Mbulu
Augustine MulengaA. Mulenga
Goals: 3
Thamsanqa SangweniT. Sangweni
Thabane Diamond ThopolaD. Thopola
Terence Mpho MakolaM. Makola
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Ayanda NkosiA. Nkosi
Musa NyatamaM. Nyatama
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Attackers
Bernard MorrisonB. Morrison
Goals: 2
Lyle FosterL. Foster
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Thembinkosi LorchT. Lorch
Goals: 4, Assists: 4
Thabiso Simon KutumelaT. Kutumela
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Thamsanqa Aubrey GabuzaT. Gabuza
Goals: 4
Justin ShongaJ. Shonga
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
16T. Mabokgwane 3010801212001300200
40S. Mpontshane 3263077001300100
30W. Sandilands 34990111100400100
41E. Daniel 2400000000000
Defenders
19J. Chabalala 266307700300100
23I. Maela 252067242403104100
8T. Matlaba 301388181530611400
28M. Dube 251356161604311100
4H. Jele 311379161512810200
34N. Nyauza 282033242403030200
36M. van Heerden 301592201410000
38L. Mtshali 23902110500000
45A. Mobara 241046131214700300
6G. Shitolo 281646191811200000
Midfielders
M. Munetsi 2163712753700400
P. Maphanga 241283121900000
X. Mlambo 2675210821301100
32Y. Maart 2200000000000
15T. Qalinge 261180171439730300
11A. Memela 301633221849856000
18I. Sarr 3122562401100100
S. Mbulu 19901100100000
A. Mulenga 282636240530000
21T. Sangweni 282703300200100
D. Thopola 283605411100000
5M. Makola 321646231948612400
17A. Nkosi 25905141800000
14M. Nyatama 302415282712143700
Attackers
12B. Morrison 2540311565820300
20L. Foster 1716291811211000
29T. Lorch 241184201469744200
24T. Kutumela 2483116977722100
31T. Gabuza 30109520101041440300
27J. Shonga 211452191728445100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Thopola 01 January 2018Chippa UtdSwap
T. Sikhakhane 01 July 2018AmaZulu-
A. Mulenga 30 January 2018Zanaco-
G. Motupa 01 July 2018Baroka-
X. Mlambo 29 January 2018BV Wits-
P. Maphanga 01 January 2018Chippa UtdSwap
Transfers Out
N. Mthiyane 01 January 2018Chippa Utd-
T. Rakhale 01 January 2018Chippa UtdSwap

News

Pirates Bring New Coach From Europe
Soccer Laduma (18 hours ago)
Breaking: Bucs Part Ways With Defender
Soccer Laduma (1 day ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018