Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Ross County FC

Founded  1929
Stadium  Global Energy Stadium
Capacity  6,590
Manager  S. Kettlewell

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Ross MunroR. Munro
Scott FoxS. Fox
Assists: 1
Aaron McCareyA. McCarey
Mark FodenM. Foden
Defenders
Jason NaismithJ. Naismith
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Max MelbourneM. Melbourne
Liam FontaineL. Fontaine
Assists: 2
Harry SouttarH. Souttar
Christopher RoutisC. Routis
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Sean KellyS. Kelly
Assists: 1
Andrew  DaviesA. Davies
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Marcus FraserM. Fraser
Midfielders
Jamie LindsayJ. Lindsay
Goals: 2
Jim O'BrienJ. O'Brien
Davis Keillor-DunnD. Keillor-Dunn
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Greg TanseyG. Tansey
Tim ChowChow Tim
Goals: 1
Michael GardyneM. Gardyne
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Chris EaglesC. Eagles
Assists: 3
Mattias KäitM. Käit
Tony DingwallT. Dingwall
Mark GallagherM. Gallagher
Ross DraperR. Draper
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Attackers
Greg MorrisonG. Morrison
Inih EffiongI. Effiong
Craig CurranC. Curran
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
Alex SchalkA. Schalk
Goals: 11, Assists: 4
David N'GogD. N'Gog
Goals: 1
Billy McKayB. McKay
Goals: 3
Ryan DowR. Dow
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
51R. Munro 1800000400000
1S. Fox 302327272612901000
31A. McCarey 2610931412212400100
M. Foden 2200000100000
Defenders
3J. Naismith 233097353411123300
M. Melbourne 195196601800000
L. Fontaine 321260141400002200
H. Souttar 191150131120300100
4C. Routis 281975262334422500
6S. Kelly 24921131123601200
15A. Davies 331915252506012401
2M. Fraser 233393383802000500
Midfielders
18J. Lindsay 221982262153820500
25J. O'Brien 3018422522391000800
40D. Keillor-Dunn 20174729181181634200
G. Tansey 291613212100100
8Chow Tim 249911410441510700
7M. Gardyne 322485332859633610
C. Eagles 324858716303000
M. Käit 193066332600100
T. Dingwall 2300000500000
M. Gallagher 1700000100000
17R. Draper 292115282537611700
Attackers
G. Morrison 2000000000000
I. Effiong 27972202200000
11C. Curran 281924352015101561210
10A. Schalk 2517693019111019114200
D. N'Gog 29400104641210000
13B. McKay 29123723149102130100
9R. Dow 265991841423000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. N'Gog 23 January 2018Free Agent-
L. Fontaine 31 January 2018HibernianFree
I. Effiong 19 January 2018Woking-
M. Käit 01 February 2018FulhamLoan
R. Tumilty 30 May 2018Falkirk-
H. Souttar 24 January 2018StokeLoan
G. Morrison 07 January 2018Dumbarton-
B. Malcolm 31 May 2018Cowdenbeath-
Transfers Out
J. Lindsay 01 June 2018Celtic-
K. van der Weg 12 February 2018Hamilton-
R. MacIver 26 January 2018ForfarLoan

News

Branson School in Ross orders sexual abuse probe
Marin Independent Journal (3 days ago)
2018 All-Henry County Soccer Team
Henry Herald (2 weeks ago)
Shock and sadness at passing of Ross (15)
Sligo Champion (6 days ago)
Eight Land On All-SCC Soccer List
thejournal-news.net (4 days ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018