Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

VVV Venlo

Founded  1954
Stadium  Seacon Stadion De Koel
Capacity  8,000
Manager  M. Steijn

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Bram VerbongB. Verbong
Lars UnnerstallL. Unnerstall
Delano van CrooijD. van Crooij
Sem CustersS. Custers
Defenders
Jerold PromesJ. Promes
Goals: 1
Damian van BruggenD. van Bruggen
Goals: 2
Sidelined: Hamstring
Tristan DekkerT. Dekker
Assists: 1
Roy GielenR. Gielen
Nils RöselerN. Röseler
Leroy LabylleL. Labylle
Jens JanseJ. Janse
Jeffrey RijkersJ. Rijkers
Moreno RuttenM. Rutten
Assists: 1
Evren KorkmazE. Korkmaz
Roel JanssenR. Janssen
Midfielders
Clint LeemansC. Leemans
Goals: 10, Assists: 4
Danny PostD. Post
Assists: 2
Sidelined: Knee Injury
Johnatan OpokuJ. Opoku
Goals: 1
Sidelined: Calf/Shin Injury
Evert LinthorstE. Linthorst
Attackers
Emil Riis JakobsenE. Riis
Lennart ThyL. Thy
Goals: 7, Assists: 5
Vito van CrooijV. van Crooij
Goals: 5, Assists: 5
Romeo CastelenR. Castelen
Ralf SeuntjensR. Seuntjens
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Lugman BezzatL. Bezzat
Torino HunteT. Hunte
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
31B. Verbong 18000002900000
1L. Unnerstall 272880323200100100
16D. van Crooij 2618022003200000
30S. Custers 1800000700000
Defenders
3J. Promes 3422323028211310301
20D. van Bruggen 22148826151121320200
17T. Dekker 20745158741701100
29R. Gielen 2000000200000
13N. Röseler 263053343401000200
5L. Labylle 2711532113862100200
12J. Janse 31292102822500100
27J. Rijkers 1900000100000
2M. Rutten 252616303006301400
25E. Korkmaz 212320201300000
4R. Janssen 271977252237800400
Midfielders
8C. Leemans 2229393333030104500
6D. Post 291667201912402800
10J. Opoku 286221841431410000
E. Linthorst 1811010200000
Attackers
26E. Riis 195930301600000
11L. Thy 262857323206075000
7V. van Crooij 222464312747555600
15R. Castelen 3578814957700100
9R. Seuntjens 292744323112132610
24L. Bezzat 21000001500000
19T. Hunte 27201732248131031300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Castelen 09 January 2018Zhejiang YitenFree
E. Korkmaz 01 February 2018Den Bosch-
E. Riis 11 January 2018DerbyLoan
Transfers Out
L. Thy 01 July 2018Bremen-
T. Antonis 03 January 2018Mel VictoryFree
T. Tissoudali 28 January 2018Le Havre-

News

More Than the Ball
The Players' Tribune (6 days ago)
Earnie Stewart Named General Manager of US Men's National Team
U.S. Soccer (press release) (blog) (2 weeks ago)
Lion Links: 6/7/18
The Mane Land (2 weeks ago)
2018 World Cup team preview: Denmark
ProSoccerTalk (blog) (2 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
PanamaJun 28
2:00pm
Tunisia
EnglandJun 28
2:00pm
Belgium
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia 2 - 1 Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay 3 - 0 Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland 0 - 3 Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018