Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Groningen

Founded  1971
Stadium  Noordlease Stadion
Capacity  22,579
Manager  E. Faber

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Abdel Mounaim El OuazzaneA. El Ouazzane
Kevin BegoisK. Begois
Jan HoekstraJ. Hoekstra
Sergio PadtS. Padt
Defenders
Samir MemiševićS. Memišević
Goals: 1
Mike te WierikM. te Wierik
Goals: 1
Lars KramerL. Kramer
Django WarmerdamD. Warmerdam
Goals: 1
Sidelined: Knee Injury
Tim RiksmanT. Riksman
Deyovaisio ZeefuikD. Zeefuik
Assists: 1
Kasper LarsenK. Larsen
Amir AbsalemA. Absalem
Midfielders
Ritsu DoanR. Doan
Goals: 9, Assists: 3
Yoëll van NieffY. van Nieff
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Ajdin HrusticA. Hrustic
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jesper DrostJesper Drost
Goals: 3, Assists: 6
Tom van de LooiT. van de Looi
Ludovit ReisL. Reis
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Gerald PostmaG. Postma
Juninho BacunaJ. Bacuna
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Attackers
Tim FreriksT. Freriks
Michael BreijM. Breij
David Eric BrowneD. Browne
Tom van WeertT. van Weert
Goals: 12, Assists: 1
Mimoun MahiM. Mahi
Goals: 7, Assists: 5
Sidelined: Calf/Shin Injury
Carlos Uriel Antuna RomeroC. Antuna
Lars VeldwijkL. Veldwijk
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
32A. El Ouazzane 2000000700000
16K. Begois 36000003400000
31J. Hoekstra 19000002700000
1S. Padt 273060343400000100
Defenders
5S. Memišević 242430292813410500
4M. te Wierik 252938333302010800
37L. Kramer 18710101400000
21D. Warmerdam 222514302821210600
34T. Riksman 1900000200000
D. Zeefuik 201080131212101600
3K. Larsen 25687127511100300
39A. Absalem 2055186232100000
Midfielders
25R. Doan 1922962928112493300
20Y. van Nieff 2414482116571813300
23A. Hrustic 2111001814471211210
17Jesper Drost 25182130191141536000
36T. van de Looi 181440161600600000
68L. Reis 1710031611541211310
G. Postma 2000000200000
7J. Bacuna 202592332856514500
Attackers
T. Freriks 1931010300000
M. Breij 214130301400000
D. Browne 2200000100000
19T. van Weert 2721533124788121201
10M. Mahi 242037262339375100
14C. Antuna 20437115642700100
9L. Veldwijk 268771881031241000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Transfers Out
E. Reijnen 31 January 2018M Haifa-
O. Idrissi 17 January 2018AZ-
R. Doan 01 July 2018Gamba-
O. Sallinen 01 July 2018JJK-
H. Finndell 08 January 2018DjurgårdenFree

News

Lars Veldwijk Joins Sparta Rotterdam
Soccer Laduma (6 days ago)

Videos


Deyovaisio Zeefuik: "De fans wilden me ook graag h…
13 hours ago

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018