Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente

Founded  2006
Stadium  Estadio Caliente
Capacity  29,333
Manager  D. Torres

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Carlos Alberto Higuera de los RíosC. Higuera
Manuel Gibran Lajud BojalilG. Lajud
Luis Ernesto Michel VergaraL. Michel
Defenders
Pablo César Aguilar BenítezPablo Aguilar
Omar Israel Mendoza MartínO. Mendoza
Jesús Roberto Chávez GuzmánJ. Chávez
Michael Orozco FiscalM. Orozco
Juan Carlos Valenzuela HernándezJ. Valenzuela
Assists: 1
Yasser Anwar Corona DelgadoY. Corona
Hiram Eduardo Muñoz CantúH. Muñoz
Damián Alfredo PérezD. Pérez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
César Alexis Crespo AguilarC. Crespo
Fernando David Arce JuárezF. Arce
Luis Gerardo Chávez MagallónL. Chávez
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Julio Eduardo Angulo MedinaJulio Angulo
Víctor Ignacio MalcorraI. Malcorra
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Alejandro Eugenio Guido PérezA. Guido
Damián Marcelo MustoD. Musto
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Ángel Eduardo Espinosa LópezÁ. Espinosa
José Ignacio Rivero SegadeI. Rivero
Assists: 2
Attackers
Miler Alejandro Bolaños ReascosM. Bolaños
Goals: 8, Assists: 1
Daniel Guadalupe López ValdezD. López
Luis Ángel Mendoza EscamillaL. Mendoza
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Mateus Gonçalves MartinsMateus
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Rubio Yovani Méndez RubinR. Rubin
Goals: 1
Gustavo Leonardo BouG. Bou
Goals: 10, Assists: 3
Edgar Iván López RodríguezE. López
José Alberto García CollazoJosé García
Goals: 1
Juan Martín LuceroJ. Lucero
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Diego Alejandro Torres Ortiz GonzalezDiego Alejandro Torres Ortiz Gonzalez
Juan Manuel Iturbe ArévaloJ. Iturbe
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
282C. Higuera 1700000100000
25G. Lajud 243060343400000500
L. Michel 38000001700000
Defenders
Pablo Aguilar 311415161600000610
O. Mendoza 291117141220300500
J. Chávez 322103302200000
16M. Orozco 32794119231700200
6J. Valenzuela 332710313011101600
3Y. Corona 3000000000000
30H. Muñoz 2227143101500100
15D. Pérez 2929443333030111200
Midfielders
C. Crespo 2000000000000
F. Arce 2100000200000
24L. Chávez 22117121147111412100
Julio Angulo 271853211400000
10I. Malcorra 302546332852534700
14A. Guido 247742071362400110
5D. Musto 3025742929030131920
Á. Espinosa 1800000000000
I. Rivero 261191151416102500
Attackers
32M. Bolaños 2714852416810981601
299D. López 18181010100000
26L. Mendoza 28111222139121833000
Mateus 232045231821200
R. Rubin 222667251710000
7G. Bou 2823082926363103600
300E. López 19181010100000
José García 2332873411210000
9J. Lucero 261396221484942400
Diego Alejandro Torres Ortiz Gonzalez diego-alejandro-torres-ortiz-gonzalez
20J. Iturbe 2470114959500200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Michel 01 January 2018Dorados-
Pablo Aguilar 01 January 2018América-
J. Chávez 06 February 2018Dorados-
José García 01 January 2018Cafetaleros-
F. Arce 01 January 2018Dorados-
Transfers Out
A. Donatti 15 January 2018Racing1.7M €
M. Pisano 01 January 2018Cruzeiro-
A. Rodríguez 01 January 2018Guadalajara-
J. Corona 01 January 2018América-
E. Aguilera 01 January 2018América-
J. Iturbe 01 July 2018Roma-
M. Cuero 13 January 2018OlimpiaFree
Amando Moreno 10 January 2018New York-
J. Requejo 13 March 2018Galaxy-
H. Martín 01 January 2018América-
A. Ramos 01 January 2018DoradosLoan

News

Get to Know the Three First-Time MNT Call-Ups in Philadelphia
U.S. Soccer (press release) (blog) (2 days ago)
Xolos face top-seeded Toluca in Liga MX semis
The San Diego Union-Tribune (2 weeks ago)
Tijuana Xolos beat Toluca in opening leg of Liga MX semis
The San Diego Union-Tribune (1 week ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018