Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CF Tigres de la Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León

Founded  1960
Stadium  Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León
Capacity  42,000
Manager  Ricardo Ferretti

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Eduardo Fernández LópezLalo Fernandez
Miguel René Ortega RodríguezM. Ortega
Nahuel Ignacio GuzmánN. Guzmán
Defenders
Timothée KolodziejczakT. Kolodziejczak
Jair Alberto Díaz VázquezJ. Díaz
Israel Sabdi Jiménez NañezI. Jiménez
Jorge Alberto Cruz CortézJ. Cruz
Anselmo Vendrechovski JúniorJuninho
Goals: 4
Francisco Javier Meza PalmaF. Meza
Goals: 1
Hugo Ayala CastroH. Ayala
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Jorge Emmanuel Torres NiloJorge Torres
Assists: 1
Juan José Sánchez PurataJ. Sánchez
Jorge Iván Estrada ManjarrezJ. Estrada
Midfielders
Javier Ignacio Aquino CarmonaJ. Aquino
Goals: 5, Assists: 4
Raúl Damián Torres RodríguezR. Torres
Larry Vásquez OrtegaL. Vásquez
David Navarro MontalvoD. Navarro
Alberto Joshimar Acosta AlvaradoA. Acosta
Jesús Alberto Dueñas ManzoJ. Dueñas
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
Jhory Misael Celaya GuerraJ. Celaya
Julio César Ibarra CovarrubiasJ. Ibarra
Rafael De Souza PereiraRafael Carioca
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Lucas Manuel ZelarayánL. Zelarayán
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Luis Daniel Martínez ReyesL. Martínez
José Francisco Torres MezzellJosé Torres
Luis Fernando Bonilla RamírezL. Bonilla
Luis Alfonso Rodríguez AlanísL. Rodríguez
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Attackers
Enner Remberto Valencia LastraE. Valencia
Goals: 15, Assists: 4
Eduardo Jesús Vargas RojasE. Vargas
Goals: 10, Assists: 4
Víctor Ismael SosaI. Sosa
Goals: 2, Assists: 7
Rafael Durán MartínezR. Durán
Jürgen Damm RascónJ. Damm
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Miguel Ángel Quintanilla MataM. Quintanilla
Luis Fernando Cruz OntiverosL. Cruz
André-Pierre GignacA. Gignac
Goals: 16, Assists: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
36Lalo Fernandez 25000003500000
30M. Ortega 2300000000000
1N. Guzmán 323780424200000700
Defenders
15T. Kolodziejczak 2635663301700100
23J. Díaz 1900000300000
2I. Jiménez 28702119251700300
24J. Cruz 1900000000000
3Juninho 353356393903040600
21F. Meza 268951410422010300
4H. Ayala 313504403911111510
6Jorge Torres 302788333123201601
J. Sánchez 2000000000000
14J. Estrada 348121111200000
Midfielders
20J. Aquino 283139373612154401
16R. Torres 216670701800000
19L. Vásquez 251163120500000
D. Navarro 2200000000000
27A. Acosta 3011502012862900510
29J. Dueñas 2934144039161151500
26J. Celaya 2000000000000
32J. Ibarra 2200000000000
5Rafael Carioca 282972353415122801
8L. Zelarayán 259312181351931000
31L. Martínez 2300000000000
17José Torres 30110102300000
L. Bonilla 2000000000000
28L. Rodríguez 272510322842512310
Attackers
13E. Valencia 28264737325169154310
9E. Vargas 28283341338219104700
18I. Sosa 311327301515112227100
35R. Durán 2000000000000
25J. Damm 25135231121992313000
33M. Quintanilla 2200000000000
L. Cruz 2100000000000
10A. Gignac 32345340382531671000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Sánchez 01 January 2018Cristal-
Transfers Out
L. Quiñónes 01 January 2018TolucaLoan
B. Rubio 01 January 2018Toluca-

News

Big D Daily: News for Wednesday, June 13, 2018
Big D Soccer (blog) (1 week ago)
FC Dallas Roster Ranking: May 31, 2018
Dallas News (3 weeks ago)
Ride the Tigres
Fort Worth Weekly (satire) (press release) (blog) (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018