Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CA Monarcas Morelia

Founded  1920
Stadium  Estadio Generalísimo José María Morelos y Pavón
Capacity  41,056
Manager  R. Hernández

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Carlos Sebastián Sosa SilvaS. Sosa
Luis Ángel Malagón VelázquezL. Malagón
Jesús Yair Urbina NúñezY. Urbina
Defenders
Eduardo Chávez HernándezE. Chávez
Gabriel Eduardo Achilier ZuritaG. Achilier
Sebastián Ignacio Vegas OrellanaS. Vegas
Goals: 2
Emanuel Sebastián LoeschborE. Loeschbor
Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez SerranoG. Rodríguez
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Bryan Alfredo Álvarez TerrazasB. Álvarez
Carlos Alberto Guzmán FonsecaC. Guzmán
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Mario Alejandro Trejo CastroM. Trejo
Diego Rangel VegaD. Rangel
Midfielders
Diego Alfonso Valdés ContrerasD. Valdés
Goals: 7, Assists: 4
Rodolfo Vilchis CruzR. Vilchis
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Salvador Reyes ChávezS. Reyes
Aldo Paul Rocha GonzálezA. Rocha
Rodrigo Javier Millar CarvajalR. Millar
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Jorge Alfredo Valadéz CallenteJ. Valadéz
Jorge Alejandro Zárate CareagaJ. Zárate
Diego Andrei Mejía CampoD. Mejía
Mario Humberto Osuna PereznuñezM. Osuna
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Oliver Norato MartínezO. Norato
Roberto Ismael Meraz BernalR. Meraz
Juan Pablo Rodríguez GuerreroJ. Rodríguez
Attackers
Ray Anderson Sandoval BaylónR. Sandoval
Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda SánchezA. Sepúlveda
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Gastón Adrián LezcanoG. Lezcano
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Raúl Mario Ruidíaz MisitichR. Ruidíaz
Goals: 20, Assists: 3
Ulises Ignacio Jaimes HuertaU. Jaimes
Franco Nicolás PérezF. Pérez
Jefferson Andrés Duque MontoyaJ. Duque
Fernando Ortiz FernándezF. Ortiz
Miguel Ángel Sansores SánchezM. Sansores
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
José Luis Chávez NovoaJ. Chávez
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13S. Sosa 313420383800000300
35L. Malagón 2100000000000
21Y. Urbina 34000003800000
Defenders
16E. Chávez 3100000000000
24G. Achilier 3331323535001001010
6S. Vegas 212086262423520700
17E. Loeschbor 3114301816211300710
3G. Rodríguez 332628302913312500
86B. Álvarez 2200000100000
5C. Guzmán 232637313015824200
290M. Trejo 1900000000000
286D. Rangel 2100000000000
Midfielders
10D. Valdés 243168373528274901
12R. Vilchis 281718351916191712300
33S. Reyes 19413030700000
26A. Rocha 251353191634900500
20R. Millar 3621442825314414400
30J. Valadéz 22900101000300300
11J. Zárate 269780802700100
7D. Mejía 3400000100000
25M. Osuna 2930843735252221010
300O. Norato 2000000000000
32R. Meraz 1800000000000
8J. Rodríguez 381111501503500000
Attackers
19R. Sandoval 2350010736600101
15A. Sepúlveda 272278352510121253300
31G. Lezcano 311673301911151333200
9R. Ruidíaz 2730723635141203201
108U. Jaimes 2200000000000
99F. Pérez 2200000000000
14J. Duque 301314131700000
29F. Ortiz 25151010100000
27M. Sansores 275461931632321001
305J. Chávez 2100000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Duque 02 January 2018AtlasLoan
U. Jaimes 08 January 2018Zacatepec-
R. Sandoval 01 January 2018Cristal-
Transfers Out
E. Pérez 01 January 2018Cafetaleros-
C. Penilla 07 February 2018New England-
J. Cuero 01 January 2018AméricaLoan
A. Polo 17 January 2018PortlandLoan
F. Pérez 01 July 2018NOB-

News

Soccer weekend watch guide, May 5-6
Minneapolis Star Tribune (2 weeks ago)
Preview: 2018 Clausura playoffs
U.S. National Soccer Players (2 weeks ago)

Videos


Juntos un año más
Wednesday, 9 May

Resumen Morelia vs Necaxa CL18
Friday, 6 Apr

¡Corremos contigo
Thursday, 5 Apr

Juntos vamos por la "Liguilla"
Wednesday, 4 Apr

Diversión para los Campeones SUB 13 de Monarcas Morelia
Tuesday, 10 Apr

Gracias a los abonados rojiamarillos que nos acompañaro…
Tuesday, 10 Apr

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
PortugalMay 28
1:45pm
Tunisia
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018