Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Riga FC

Founded  2015
Manager  G. Sedloski

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
G. Māliņš 303604400400000
R. Ozols 224505500400000
N. Puriņš 1900000100000
Defenders
V. Baenko 286307700010500
A. Černomordijs 214505500200100
V. Smirnovs 3100000400000
A. Kurakins 287259810110300
B. Bogdaškins 284887706200000
V. Litvinskis 2200000000000
M. Maslać 272553301100100
Midfielders
B. Vaštšuk 225678714100200
A. Zjuzins 2600000000000
O. Laizāns 315218621300000
R. Mickevičs 253486331300000
V. Fedorchuk 291804221210100
K. Kārkliņš 226018620200310
K. Čudars 181103030300000
S. Zagynaylov 272494404220000
I. Enin 245127612300000
G. Davies 214197522300100
Attackers
B. Kovalenko 211103121300000
A. Pētersons 274505500210000
D. Lemajić 245527612140000
G. Etock 24643030300000
M. Vušurović 233576422400000
E. Stuglis 242703300520100
A. Davidenkovs 1900000000000
E. Punculs 242424220400100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Māliņš 01 January 2018Rīgas FSFree
V. Fedorchuk 11 March 2018VeresFree
S. Zagynaylov 01 March 2018ZariaFree
M. Maslać 01 January 2018IrtyshFree
E. Stuglis 01 January 2018SpartaksFree
G. Etock 01 January 2018JJKFree
K. Kārkliņš 01 January 2018LiepājaFree
G. Davies 01 January 2018St. PöltenFree
V. Baenko 01 January 2018BuxoroFree
A. Černomordijs 01 January 2018PaphosFree
N. Puriņš 01 January 2018JelgavaFree
A. Davidenkovs 01 January 2018BabīteFree
B. Kovalenko 31 January 2018PaphosFree
Transfers Out
Y. Saito 01 January 2018Tulevik-
M. Sato 01 January 2018Gwangju-
A. Kovaļovs 01 January 2018SpartaksFree
D. Brković 16 January 2018DVTKFree
E. Belica 22 January 2018PartizaniFree
I. Knyazev 01 January 2018Valmiera/BSS-
V. Kurakins 07 January 2018Karabakh-
V. Kudrjavcevs 12 February 2018LegiaFree

News

Videos


#ObrigadoC4pitão - Pais
Wednesday, 6 Jun

#ObrigadoC4pitão - Renata Machado
Friday, 8 Jun

Obrigado Rafael
Thursday, 10 May

#ObrigadoC4pitão! - Anderson Varejão
Tuesday, 8 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018