Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Ventforet Kofu

Founded  1965
Stadium  Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
Capacity  17,000
Manager  N. Ueno

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1K. Kawata 301170131300000000
31K. Okanishi 2700000600000
23H. Oka 3027033001000000
Defenders
3Byeon Jun-Byum 272834310300000
33T. Akiyama 2300000100000
27S. Abe 3400000000000
22Y. Koide 237449810310000
2M. Yuzawa 241132141314110001
4H. Yamamoto 377739904400100
32K. Irumagawa 1900000000000
N. Watanabe 1700000000000
M. Inoue 1700000000000
35R. Takano 23954141040400100
34Y. Imazu 2282012931600200
6Eder Lima 321170131300010000
16M. Matsuhashi 335268622400000
Midfielders
20T. Shimakawa 286218711210200
18R. Michibuchi 231802200100100
24Y. Soneda 2300000000000
5R. Kubota 272554311300000
C. Nakajima 1700000000000
26K. Sato 2741884421110000
21S. Araki 2200000000000
28Y. Hashizume 272656332400000
14Y. Tanaka 3246111380900000
7Y. Horigome 2564911928710200
40S. Ogura 325407611110100
19K. Kozuka 231075141317130200
8R. Arai 277879901200101
Attackers
29Junior Barros 2570911834480200
13S. Ota 221994313100000
10Lins 3081012932330000
9Dinei 345047612210100
17H. Kanazono 294488443830200
25K. Mori 204830301100000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Dinei 17 January 2018Shonan-
Y. Tsuchiya 01 February 2018Kyoto-
H. Kanazono 01 February 2018ConsadoleLoan
K. Kozuka 01 February 2018AlbirexFree
Byeon Jun-Byum 07 January 2018Shimizu-
R. Kubota 01 January 2018Tokushima-
K. Sato 01 January 2018Mito-
M. Yuzawa 02 February 2018Kashiwa-
T. Akiyama 01 January 2018Albirex-
Transfers Out
O. Bozanić 10 February 2018Melbourne City-
A. Hyodo 09 January 2018Shimizu-
M. Kurogi 01 January 2018V-Varen-
Dudu 01 February 2018AvispaLoan
R. Shinzato 01 January 2018Júbilo-
H. Hatao 06 January 2018NagoyaFree
S. Kumagai 01 January 2018Albirex-

News

UPDATE 2-J-League Cup Results
Reuters (2 weeks ago)
J-League Cup Results
Reuters (1 week ago)
J-League Cup Fixtures
Reuters (2 weeks ago)
UPDATE 22-J-League Cup Summaries
Reuters (2 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018