Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

West Bromwich Albion FC

Founded  1878
Stadium  The Hawthorns
Capacity  28,003
Manager  D. Moore

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Glyn Oliver MyhillG. Myhill
Ben FosterB. Foster
Alex PalmerA. Palmer
Defenders
Craig DawsonC. Dawson
Goals: 2
Ahmed HegaziAhmed Hegazi
Goals: 1
Jonny EvansJ. Evans
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Allan Romeo NyomA. Nyom
Assists: 1
Gareth McAuleyG. McAuley
Kieran  GibbsK. Gibbs
Assists: 1
Kyle JamesonK. Jameson
Ali GabrAli Gabr
Midfielders
Nathan FergusonN. Ferguson
Rekeem HarperR. Harper
Chris BruntC. Brunt
Assists: 7
Rayhaan Rahim Amari TullochR. Tulloch
Jake LivermoreJ. Livermore
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Gareth BarryG. Barry
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Sidelined: Knee Injury
(Until 01 June 2018)
Claudio Ariel YacobC. Yacob
James  MorrisonJ. Morrison
Goals: 1
Sidelined: Achilles tendonitis
Oliver BurkeO. Burke
Assists: 2
Grzegorz KrychowiakG. Krychowiak
Assists: 2
Matt PhillipsM. Phillips
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
James McCleanJ. McClean
Goals: 1
Sam FieldS. Field
Goals: 1
Nacer ChadliN. Chadli
Goals: 1
Attackers
Hal Robson-KanuH. Robson-Kanu
Goals: 2
Jonathan LekoJ. Leko
Jay RodriguezJ. Rodriguez
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
Daniel Andre SturridgeD. Sturridge
José Salomón Rondón GiménezS. Rondón
Goals: 7, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13G. Myhill 359011003400100
1B. Foster 353060343400000200
40A. Palmer 2100000100000
Defenders
25C. Dawson 272241252501120500
26Ahmed Hegazi 271260141400010000
6J. Evans 302272272614122700
2A. Nyom 2920382622421201500
23G. McAuley 3845695422100000
3K. Gibbs 282561302915101200
56K. Jameson 1900000100000
16Ali Gabr 2900000200000
Midfielders
64N. Ferguson 1700000100000
34R. Harper 1800000300000
11C. Brunt 3316532319471307300
55R. Tulloch 1700000100000
8J. Livermore 282405312745411400
18G. Barry 371926252236311400
5C. Yacob 30899169732300500
7J. Morrison 312064221310000
17O. Burke 213561521322102000
20G. Krychowiak 2815652419581102200
10M. Phillips 2719162821710812300
14J. McClean 29112927111642410500
28S. Field 19540107361110300
22N. Chadli 281763213710100
Attackers
4H. Robson-Kanu 288021981161520201
45J. Leko 1800000100000
19J. Rodriguez 2825953428615771200
15D. Sturridge 28834222200000
9S. Rondón 282537332946573400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Ahmed Hegazi 02 January 2018Ahly5M €
J. Leko 02 January 2018Bristol City-
R. Harper 02 January 2018Blackburn-
K. Jameson 02 February 2018Chelsea-
Transfers Out
G. Krychowiak 01 July 2018PSG-
T. Campbell 19 January 2018Forest GreenLoan
J. Fitzwater 31 January 2018WalsallLoan
S. Donnellan 27 January 2018YeovilFree
K. Edwards 19 January 2018ExeterLoan
K. Howkins 31 January 2018Port ValeLoan
M. Hunt 19 February 2018Derby-

News

West Bromwich Albion name Moore head coach
ProSoccerTalk (blog) (1 week ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018