Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Tamworth FC

Founded  1933
Stadium  The Lamb Ground
Capacity  4,065
Manager  M. Fowler

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Dan JezephD. Jezeph
Jack StevensJ. Stevens
Defenders
Joel KettleJ. Kettle
Rhys SharpeR. Sharpe
Andrew BurnsA. Burns
Goals: 1
Regan UptonR. Upton
Luke JonesL. Jones
Goals: 1
Louis EzeweleL. Ezewele
Stephan MorleyS. Morley
Goals: 2
Drew RickettsD. Ricketts
Sam AldhouseS. Aldhouse
Sam CoulsonS. Coulson
Matt CurleyM. Curley
Chandler PeggC. Pegg
Midfielders
Callum PowellC. Powell
Goals: 3
Jed DaviesJ. Davies
Goals: 1
Joel SteerJ. Steer
Jack LaneJ. Lane
Goals: 1
Tom William ShawT. Shaw
Goals: 1
Brandon FoxB. Fox
Aman VermaA. Verma
Goals: 5
Dexter WaltersD. Walters
Charlie ShawC. Shaw
Attackers
Ross DyerR. Dyer
Kyle HaydenK. Hayden
Akwasi AsanteA. Asante
Goals: 3
Michael DonohueM. Donohue
Bradley ReidB. Reid
Goals: 6
Darryl KnightsD. Knights
Goals: 10
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
D. Jezeph 205406600600000
J. Stevens 201350151500000000
Defenders
J. Kettle 276307701200000
R. Sharpe 231086131304000000
A. Burns 243668414103010000
R. Upton 211452201400000
L. Jones 313110363602010000
L. Ezewele 213135412600000
S. Morley 302643322932520000
D. Ricketts 193014220300000
S. Aldhouse 00000300000
S. Coulson 2200000200000
M. Curley 44784411200000
C. Pegg 1801010500000
Midfielders
C. Powell 22131926141281630000
J. Davies 232489362810000
J. Steer 1961010200000
J. Lane 252319262601510000
T. Shaw 311024141040510000
B. Fox 21674041600000
A. Verma 303484404003050000
D. Walters 6940401800000
C. Shaw 27972502000000
Attackers
R. Dyer 3000000000000
K. Hayden 00000300000
A. Asante 251096141224230000
M. Donohue 204137523300000
B. Reid 2210983282472560000
D. Knights 30314241365215100000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
T. Shaw 19 January 2018ChesterFree
A. Asante 09 February 2018GrimsbyFree
R. Sharpe 02 February 2018MatlockFree
K. Stabana 09 February 2018DerbyLoan
Transfers Out
T. Wharton 24 January 2018York-
C. Taylor 21 May 2018LeamingtonFree
E. Deeney 01 January 2018Telford UtdFree
Z. Kotwica 16 March 2018SalisburyFree
S. Rowley 07 January 2018Shrewsbury-

News

Tamworth sports snapped: June 2-3
The Northern Daily Leader (2 weeks ago)
St Joseph's Glen Innes finish as winners
Glen Innes Examiner (3 weeks ago)
Throwback Thursday: June 2008
Cessnock Advertiser (1 day ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018