Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Southampton FC

Founded  1885
Stadium  St. Mary's Stadium
Capacity  32,689
Manager  M. Hughes

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Fraser ForsterF. Forster
Stuart TaylorS. Taylor
Alex McCarthyA. McCarthy
Defenders
Maya YoshidaM. Yoshida
Goals: 2
Jérémy PiedJ. Pied
Assists: 1
Jan BednarekJ. Bednarek
Goals: 1
Sam McQueenS. McQueen
Jack StephensJ. Stephens
Goals: 2
Ryan BertrandR. Bertrand
Assists: 4
Wesley HoedtW. Hoedt
Assists: 1
Cédric Ricardo Alves SoaresCédric Soares
Assists: 3
Midfielders
Sofiane BoufalS. Boufal
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Harrison ReedH. Reed
Nathan RedmondN. Redmond
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Pierre-Emile HøjbjergP. Højbjerg
Jake HeskethJ. Hesketh
Steven DavisS. Davis
Goals: 3
Dušan TadićD. Tadić
Goals: 6, Assists: 3
Joshua SimsJ. Sims
James  Ward-ProwseJ. Ward-Prowse
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
Mario LeminaM. Lemina
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Oriol Romeu VidalOriol Romeu
Goals: 1
Attackers
Manolo GabbiadiniM. Gabbiadini
Goals: 5
Michael ObafemiM. Obafemi
Shane  LongS. Long
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Guido Marcelo CarrilloG. Carrillo
Assists: 1
Charlie AustinC. Austin
Goals: 7
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
44F. Forster 3018002020001800000
28S. Taylor 3700000100000
13A. McCarthy 2816201818001900200
Defenders
3M. Yoshida 292051242311920310
26J. Pied 2918022001101000
35J. Bednarek 224285502910100
38S. McQueen 2314271601600000
5J. Stephens 241980222200520601
21R. Bertrand 283137353502004200
6W. Hoedt 242520282800601700
2Cédric Soares 262797323203003300
Midfielders
19S. Boufal 24121226111582122100
H. Reed 2300000000000
22N. Redmond 2419453122991313300
23P. Højbjerg 2216712319451200600
42J. Hesketh 2200000000000
8S. Davis 3315212317661130000
11D. Tadić 2928123634223463400
39J. Sims 211596151900000
16J. Ward-Prowse 231716302010101733300
18M. Lemina 2417232520581111200
14Oriol Romeu 2629033434063101100
Attackers
20M. Gabbiadini 26107228111782750200
61M. Obafemi 1781010100000
7S. Long 311577301515101821600
9G. Carrillo 274517523301000
10C. Austin 28103024101471570200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Clasie 01 July 2018Club Brugge-
G. Carrillo 25 January 2018Monaco22M €
H. Reed 01 June 2018Norwich-
Transfers Out
V. van Dijk 01 January 2018Liverpool84.5M €
R. Seager 26 January 2018YeovilLoan
O. Olomola 01 July 2018ScunthorpeFree
O. Cook 31 January 2018BarrowLoan
M. Barnes 05 January 2018YeovilLoan

News

Videos


Saints launch new Under Armour kits
4 days ago

BTS | 2018/19 Saints Home Kit Photoshoot
4 days ago

Hughes outlines season ambitions
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Teammates: Alex McCarthy
Saturday, 9 Jun

Quiz: Lambert vs Le Tissier
Sunday, 6 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018