Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Newport County AFC

Founded  1912 / 1989
Stadium  Rodney Parade
Capacity  11,676
Manager  T. Butcher

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Joe DayJ. Day
Jamie StephensJ. Stephens
Defenders
Byron AnthonyB. Anthony
Darren JonesD. Jones
Goals: 4
Ismail YakubuI. Yakubu
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Andrew HughesA. Hughes
Goals: 1
Kieran ParselleK. Parselle
Curtis ObengC. Obeng
David TutondaD. Tutonda
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Ryan JacksonR. Jackson
Assists: 2
Kevin FeelyK. Feely
Assists: 1
Regan PooleR. Poole
Midfielders
Adam ChapmanA. Chapman
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Kyle PattenK. Patten
Mark ByrneM. Byrne
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Max PorterM. Porter
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Andrew Charles 'Andy' SandellA. Sandell
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Yan KlukowskiY. Klukowski
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Michael John FlynnM. Flynn
Lee MinshullL. Minshull
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Tom Owen-EvansT. Owen-Evans
Robbie WillmottR. Willmott
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Attackers
Rene HoweR. Howe
Assists: 3
Joe ParkerJ. Parker
James LoveridgeJ. Loveridge
Aaron O'ConnorA. O'Connor
Goals: 10, Assists: 1
Shaun JeffersS. Jeffers
Goals: 2
Miles StoreyM. Storey
Goals: 2
Aaron CollinsA. Collins
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
J. Day 241936222201100000
25J. Stephens 2158476102200000
Defenders
21B. Anthony 3000000000000
5D. Jones 313870434300040600
6I. Yakubu 302810333213521301
16A. Hughes 221406161601210101
K. Parselle 1800000200000
C. Obeng 263755411200100
D. Tutonda 19964121021621100
2R. Jackson 242744343133402600
3K. Feely 2215772217531501501
26R. Poole 169241111021500000
Midfielders
7A. Chapman 25248736279151331300
19K. Patten 2001010400000
19M. Byrne 263541423934343900
4M. Porter 27177027216101011300
13A. Sandell 3129393832629141210
18Y. Klukowski 282258382414102045200
17M. Flynn 34358113812600101
8L. Minshull 2927043934514834500
22T. Owen-Evans 1801010800000
12R. Willmott 251287161422213200
Attackers
9R. Howe 28560145931103000
J. Parker 205040401500000
J. Loveridge 212097251500000
10A. O'Connor 31284939327167101301
14S. Jeffers 238401810881920100
M. Storey 211232181448520400
39A. Collins 17520201200000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Storey 30 January 2015SwindonLoan
K. Patten 04 January 2015Brackley-
Transfers Out
D. Crow 16 January 2015LowestoftFree
L. Pidgeley 02 February 2015MansfieldLoan
A. Chapman 01 June 2015MansfieldFree
S. Thomas 17 March 2015Strømmen-
C. Jolley 26 January 2015GrimsbyFree

News

Five Fun Things: July 6-8
newportri.com (2 weeks ago)
Missing Thai boys found alive in cave after 10 days
The Sydney Morning Herald (2 weeks ago)

Videos


Highlights: Swans v Newport County
2 days ago

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia