Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Bradford City AFC

Founded  1903
Stadium  Northern Commercials Stadium
Capacity  25,136

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Colin DoyleC. Doyle
Rouven SattelmaierR. Sattelmaier
Lukas RaederL. Raeder
George Sykes-KenworthyG. Sykes-Kenworthy
Defenders
Alex LairdA. Laird
Josef HefeleJ. Hefele
Stephen  WarnockS. Warnock
Assists: 2
Timothee DiengT. Dieng
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Oliver KirkpatrickO. Kirkpatrick
Reece StauntonR. Staunton
Ryan McGowanR. McGowan
Matthew KilgallonM. Kilgallon
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Anthony McMahonA. McMahon
Goals: 1, Assists: 10
Adam ChicksenA. Chicksen
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Curtis PetersC. Peters
Daniel DevineD. Devine
Romain VincelotR. Vincelot
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Jake MaltbyJ. Maltby
Daniel PybusD. Pybus
Matthew LundM. Lund
Goals: 2
Nathaniel Knight-PercivalN. Knight-Percival
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Omari PatrickO. Patrick
Goals: 2
Nicky LawN. Law
Assists: 5
Jake ReevesJ. Reeves
Assists: 2
Callum GunnerC. Gunner
Callum GuyC. Guy
Cameron HawkesC. Hawkes
Attackers
Joel GrodowskiJ. Grodowski
Shay McCartanS. McCartan
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Jordan GibsonJ. Gibson
Goals: 1
Tyrell RobinsonT. Robinson
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Paul TaylorP. Taylor
Goals: 6
Dominic PoleonD. Poleon
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
Kai BrünkerK. Brünker
Reece PowellR. Powell
Alex JonesA. Jones
Assists: 1
Alex GillieadA. Gilliead
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Reece Webb-FosterR. Webb-Foster
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1C. Doyle 323106353501000200
12R. Sattelmaier 30944111010800100
23L. Raeder 249011003800000
40G. Sykes-Kenworthy 1800000000000
Defenders
33A. Laird 1900000000000
38J. Hefele 1700000000000
15S. Warnock 361137131303402100
8T. Dieng 2618082619751421700
43O. Kirkpatrick 1700000000000
39R. Staunton 1641010100000
R. McGowan 282703300000100
5M. Kilgallon 343769424201143510
29A. McMahon 32339238380101101000
3A. Chicksen 2613451816241001310
Midfielders
31C. Peters 1900000000000
24D. Devine 204930301500100
6R. Vincelot 323254383715441800
41J. Maltby 1700000000000
20D. Pybus 2000000000000
30M. Lund 2765710733520100
22N. Knight-Percival 313577414011441700
34O. Patrick 217551981172620100
7N. Law 302916383359805000
4J. Reeves 242058252416302300
36C. Gunner 1900000000000
18C. Guy 211336171523300300
28C. Hawkes 512020200000
Attackers
37J. Grodowski 20311010400000
14S. McCartan 241146241311112741300
27J. Gibson 2015751411110000
35T. Robinson 2013262113831031000
10P. Taylor 30158427189101460200
11D. Poleon 241469321616142361200
21K. Brünker 234079545600100
42R. Powell 1800000000000
19A. Jones 2330474341401000
17A. Gilliead 2232064236610811300
25R. Webb-Foster 2000000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. McGowan 26 January 2018SharjahFree
K. Brünker 25 January 2018Freiburg-
Transfers Out
A. Thompson 02 February 2018Bury-
E. Barker 01 May 2018M/O Sockers-
T. Field 07 January 2018Brentford-

News

Connor Wood Joins Bradford City On A Permanent Deal
Leicester City (press release) (1 day ago)
Wood Joins Bradford City On A Permanent Deal
Leicester City (press release) (1 hour ago)
Five of the best EFL openers
BT Sport (1 day ago)
US vs. Ireland: Ireland Scouting Report
Stars and Stripes FC (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018