Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Midtjylland

Founded  1999
Stadium  MCH Arena
Capacity  11,809
Manager  J. Thorup

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Oliver OttesenO. Ottesen
Bill HamidB. Hamid
Jesper HansenJ. Hansen
Defenders
Zsolt KorcsmárZ. Korcsmár
Goals: 2
Rasmus NicolaisenR. Nicolaisen
Andreas PoulsenA. Poulsen
Marc  Dal HendeM. Hende
Goals: 10
Bubacarr SannehB. Sanneh
Goals: 3
Markus HalstiM. Halsti
Kian HansenK. Hansen
Goals: 1
Alexander MunksgaardA. Munksgaard
Erik SviatchenkoE. Sviatchenko
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Rilwan HassanR. Hassan
Gustav Mendonca WikheimG. Wikheim
Goals: 8
Ogochukwu Onyeka FrankO. Frank
Goals: 4
Mikkel DuelundM. Duelund
Goals: 8
Tim SparvT. Sparv
Goals: 1
Jakob Bendix Uhd PoulsenJ. Poulsen
Goals: 8
Rafael van der VaartR. van der Vaart
Mads Døhr ThychosenM. Thychosen
Goals: 1
Victor Torp OvergaardV. Torp
Nicolas Martin Hautorp MadsenN. Madsen
Janus DrachmannJ. Drachmann
Bozhidar KraevB. Kraev
Goals: 1
Michael BaidooM. Baidoo
Kaan KairinenK. Kairinen
Attackers
Artem DovbykA. Dovbyk
Goals: 1
Ebere Paul OnuachuP. Onuachu
Goals: 10
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30O. Ottesen 19000001000000
16B. Hamid 279011001600000
1J. Hansen 333150353500100100
Defenders
4Z. Korcsmár 291941242314220510
20R. Nicolaisen 21572020900000
40A. Poulsen 18737108221500100
5M. Hende 2721232724336100400
25B. Sanneh 23911121021630200
6M. Halsti 3462796302000300
2K. Hansen 2926863130122101000
13A. Munksgaard 206018620700100
28E. Sviatchenko 261440161600010400
Midfielders
36R. Hassan 2766713949500100
88G. Wikheim 252173362511201180100
38O. Frank 20839141046540310
22M. Duelund 20179028208111580200
3T. Sparv 3124183128384101100
7J. Poulsen 343099363421280400
8R. van der Vaart 3572020500000
24M. Thychosen 201037131211310100
39V. Torp 1800000100000
N. Madsen 1800000100000
9J. Drachmann 3015582417751300600
15B. Kraev 204641731422410000
17M. Baidoo 19251010500000
21K. Kairinen 19663121300000
Attackers
26A. Dovbyk 2022692721310000
33P. Onuachu 23143022166117100600
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Hamid 01 January 2018DC UnitedFree
A. Mabil 01 July 2018Paços Ferreira-
M. Thychosen 01 January 2018Horsens-
B. Sanneh 01 January 2018Horsens180K €
K. Kairinen 01 January 2018Skive-
A. Dovbyk 01 January 2018DniproFree
F. Brandhof 01 July 2018Skive-
G. Rutikanga 01 July 2018Ringkøbing-
M. Anderson 01 July 2018Vendsyssel-
Transfers Out
J. Borring 09 January 2018Horsens-
F. Novák 19 January 2018Trabzon-
M. Falkesgaard 22 January 2018Bangkok Utd-
A. Rømer 04 January 2018OB-
A. Sørloth 31 January 2018Crystal Palace-
R. Kristensen 23 January 2018Ajax5.5M €

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia