Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Salzburg

Founded  1933
Stadium  Red Bull Arena
Capacity  31,895
Manager  M. Rose

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Carlos Miguel CoronelCarlos
Bartłomiej ŻynelB. Żynel
Alexander WalkeA. Walke
Cican StankovicC. Stankovic
Defenders
Stefan LainerS. Lainer
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Jérôme Junior OnguénéJ. Onguéné
Goals: 4
Andreas UlmerA. Ulmer
Goals: 3, Assists: 9
André Ramalho SilvaAndré Ramalho
Goals: 2
Mahamadou DembeleM. Dembele
Marin PongracicM. Pongracic
Luca Emanuel MeislL. Meisl
Patrick FarkasP. Farkas
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Duje Ćaleta-CarD. Ćaleta-Car
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Enock MwepuE. Mwepu
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Reinhold YaboR. Yabo
Goals: 2, Assists: 8
Christoph LeitgebC. Leitgeb
Diadie SamassekouD. Samassekou
Assists: 2
Amadou HaidaraA. Haidara
Goals: 3, Assists: 5
Hannes WolfH. Wolf
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
Valon BerishaValon Berisha
Goals: 4, Assists: 7
Romano SchmidR. Schmid
Xaver SchlagerX. Schlager
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Dominik SzoboszlaiD. Szoboszlai
Attackers
Patson DakaP. Daka
Hee-Chan HwangHwang Hee-Chan
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
Takumi MinaminoT. Minamino
Goals: 7, Assists: 3
Fredrik GulbrandsenF. Gulbrandsen
Goals: 11, Assists: 5
Moanes DabourM. Dabour
Goals: 22, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
31Carlos 2100000100000
30B. Żynel 2000000200000
33A. Walke 342340262600600000
1C. Stankovic 2581099002600100
Defenders
22S. Lainer 252644332851614200
6J. Onguéné 201126161332940100
17A. Ulmer 322295262602339400
15André Ramalho 266958801220000
27M. Dembele 1900000200000
34M. Pongracic 201219151320800500
55L. Meisl 1900000200000
25P. Farkas 259851613361711101
5D. Ćaleta-Car 2123462726124211000
Midfielders
45E. Mwepu 203407340712000
7R. Yabo 2616182418611728200
24C. Leitgeb 33423124831500000
8D. Samassekou 222372292724302410
4A. Haidara 201756301911101535400
13H. Wolf 191728272078783301
14Valon Berisha 251980242407447200
28R. Schmid 1800000100000
42X. Schlager 2015572516941214100
16D. Szoboszlai 1700000000000
Attackers
41P. Daka 1913271611000000
19Hwang Hee-Chan 2299120101081452400
18T. Minamino 23158927198131073000
21F. Gulbrandsen 251772302191512115600
9M. Dabour 2624333126549224400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Djuricin 01 July 2018Grasshopper-
André Ramalho 07 January 2018Leverkusen800K €
V. Lazaro 01 July 2018Hertha BSC-
A. Sørensen 01 July 2018Regensburg-
A. Roguljić 01 July 2018Paphos-
D. Oberlin 01 July 2018Basel-
S. Prevljak 01 July 2018Mattersburg-
M. Berisha 01 July 2018LASK-
M. Dembele 09 February 2018PSGFree
Transfers Out
Paulo Miranda 10 January 2018Grêmio-
M. Rzatkowski 31 January 2018New YorkLoan
J. Onguéné 01 July 2018Stuttgart-
S. Tetteh 04 January 2018LASKLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018