Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Liefering

Founded  1947
Stadium  Red Bull Arena
Capacity  31,895
Manager  T. Hofer

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Manuel KlingerM. Klinger
Josef StadlbauerJ. Stadlbauer
Jakob ZanklJ. Zankl
Defenders
Fabian AltmanningerF. Altmanninger
Simon SommerS. Sommer
Goals: 3
Josef WittmannJ. Wittmann
Goals: 1
Dejan JanjicD. Janjic
Luka RadulovicL. Radulovic
Manuel RamspacherManuel Ramspacher
Josef WeberbauerJ. Weberbauer
Goals: 3
Marco OberstM. Oberst
Goals: 2
Midfielders
Tsvyatko PetkovT. Petkov
Patrick GreilP. Greil
Goals: 8
Philipp StadlmannP. Stadlmann
Goals: 4
Sebastian WachterS. Wachter
Goals: 3
Michael PrötschM. Prötsch
Goals: 7
Rene ZiaR. Zia
Goals: 2
Thomas GastagerT. Gastager
Goals: 1
Markus WallnerM. Wallner
Goals: 11
Kubilay ÖztürkK. Öztürk
Goals: 2
Attackers
Marinko SordaM. Sorda
Goals: 11
Philipp ScherzP. Scherz
Goals: 1
Marco HödlM. Hödl
Goals: 29
Matthias FelberM. Felber
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
M. Klinger 1700000000000
J. Stadlbauer 322340262600400200
J. Zankl 1936044002600000
Defenders
F. Altmanninger 212050282262800200
S. Sommer 272219272430330300
J. Wittmann 235689722510201
D. Janjic 19503126621000200
L. Radulovic 281515140400000
Manuel Ramspacher 2800000000000
J. Weberbauer 202290262602030300
M. Oberst 221124171341520201
Midfielders
T. Petkov 2511010100000
P. Greil 212362282718180500
P. Stadlmann 21103821129101540200
S. Wachter 22812101005030100
M. Prötsch 25107921138111070210
R. Zia 262599302912120300
T. Gastager 1811091811701010100
M. Wallner 2115142716111213110410
K. Öztürk 21445115651220100
Attackers
M. Sorda 2218442323090110500
P. Scherz 325361741321410400
M. Hödl 21247330282102290300
M. Felber 2376312754610100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Radulovic 01 January 2018Wimpassing-
S. Wachter 16 January 2018Grödig-
Transfers Out
C. Reiner 08 January 2018Ried-

News

Riegler stolz auf den WAC-Nachwuchs
Kleine Zeitung (3 years ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018