Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Brisbane Roar FC

Founded  2005
Stadium  Suncorp Stadium
Capacity  52,500
Manager  J. Aloisi

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Brendan WhiteB. White
Jamie YoungJ. Young
Michael TheoM. Theo
Defenders
Jade Bronson NorthJ. North
Avraam PapadopoulosA. Papadopoulos
Goals: 4
Connor O'TooleC. O'Toole
Ivan FranjićI. Franjić
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Corey Edward BrownC. Brown
Assists: 1
Aaron ReardonA. Reardon
Jack David HingertJ. Hingert
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Luke DeVereL. DeVere
Daniel James BowlesD. Bowles
Midfielders
Emilio MartinezE. Martinez
Rahmat AkbariR. Akbari
Matt McKayM. McKay
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Fahid Ben KhalfallahF. Ben Khalfallah
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Daniel DriverD. Driver
Kai TrewinK. Trewin
Joe Kato CalettiJ. Caletti
Thomas  Fauerskov KristensenT. Kristensen
Goals: 2
Mitchell OxborrowM. Oxborrow
Adam SawyerA. Sawyer
Jacob PepperJ. Pepper
Goals: 1
Éric BauthéacÉ. Bauthéac
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Jay BarnettJ. Barnett
Attackers
Daniel LeckD. Leck
Assists: 1
Dane InghamD. Ingham
Nicholas D'AgostinoN. D'Agostino
Assists: 1
Massimo MaccaroneM. Maccarone
Goals: 9, Assists: 5
Corey GameiroC. Gameiro
Brett  HolmanB. Holman
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Bryce BaffordB. Bafford
Henrique Andrade SilvaHenrique Silva
Goals: 3
Shannon Jon BradyS. Brady
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
31B. White 26000002400000
21J. Young 322160242400400000
1M. Theo 373604400000000
Defenders
13J. North 367539903000200
6A. Papadopoulos 331315151502040401
24C. O'Toole 20898141043900100
77I. Franjić 301074161245421300
5C. Brown 2478512931501500
34A. Reardon 1900000100000
19J. Hingert 272323272520311500
3L. DeVere 286609812200200
4D. Bowles 2683612840500300
Midfielders
44E. Martinez 1900000000000
25R. Akbari 171066151800000
17M. McKay 352295262600022201
14F. Ben Khalfallah 352023242318113700
D. Driver 1900000000000
K. Trewin 1700000000000
18J. Caletti 196709814300100
7T. Kristensen 351383181715120500
16M. Oxborrow 235771741331700400
27A. Sawyer 1901010200000
8J. Pepper 261626191810110600
22É. Bauthéac 301646212019124600
35J. Barnett 1700000000000
Attackers
36D. Leck 193326424401000
12D. Ingham 182313210400000
26N. D'Agostino 204889633401200
9M. Maccarone 382437282809095100
11C. Gameiro 254101821611600200
10B. Holman 341150171347451100
37B. Bafford 1600000000000
33Henrique Silva 333358353530000
20S. Brady 21473030600000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Henrique Silva 22 February 2018Free Agent-
Transfers Out
M. Maccarone 01 July 2018CarrareseFree
P. Skapetis 17 January 2018Central Coast-

News

Ramone lines up new soccer league
National Indigenous Times (5 days ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018