Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CA Independiente

Founded  1905
Stadium  Estadio Libertadores de América
Capacity  57,098
Manager  A. Holan

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Martín Nicolás Campaña DelgadoM. Campaña
Franco Andrés VélezF. Vélez
Gonzalo RehakG. Rehak
Damián Gonzalo AlbilD. Albil
Defenders
Jorge Nicolás FigalJ. Figal
Sergio Damián BarretoS. Barreto
Emanuel BrítezE. Brítez
Fabricio BustosF. Bustos
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Rodrigo Miguel MoreiraR. Moreira
Gastón Alexis Silva PerdomoG. Silva
Goals: 1
Alan Javier FrancoA. Franco
Fernando Amorebieta MardarasF. Amorebieta
Enzo Daniel MartínezD. Martínez
Juan Manuel Martínez TrejoJ. Martínez Trejo
Juan Antonio Di LorenzoJ. Di Lorenzo
Gonzalo AsisG. Asis
Midfielders
Fernando Vicente Gaibor OrellanaF. Gaibor
Assists: 2
Jonás Manuel GutiérrezJ. Gutiérrez
Assists: 1
Diego Alan Mercado CarrizoD. Mercado
Nicolás Mario DomingoN. Domingo
Goals: 1
Juan Manuel Sánchez MiñoJ. Sánchez Miño
Assists: 3
Christian Jonatan OrtizC. Ortiz
Domingo Felipe BlancoD. Blanco
Diego Martín Rodríguez BerriniD. Rodríguez
Assists: 2
Maximiliano Eduardo MezaM. Meza
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Gonzalo VerónG. Verón
Goals: 1
Attackers
Silvio Ezequiel RomeroS. Romero
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Martín Nicolás BenítezM. Benítez
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Leandro Miguel FernándezL. Fernández
Goals: 6, Assists: 3
Fernando Gabriel ArceG. Arce
Emmanuel GigliottiE. Gigliotti
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Mauro MolinaM. Molina
Jonathan Diego MenéndezJ. Menéndez
Braian Ezequiel RomeroB. Romero
Goals: 1
Juan Manuel MartínezJ. Martínez
Assists: 1
Gastón Alexander Del CastilloG. Del Castillo
Francisco PizziniF. Pizzini
Gastón Alberto TogniG. Togni
Ezequiel Alexander DenisE. Denis
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25M. Campaña 292070232300000100
12F. Vélez 2100000100000
13G. Rehak 25821101900100
1D. Albil 3827843101700100
Defenders
4J. Figal 241121141310200401
34S. Barreto 19901100000000
23E. Brítez 264236420600100
16F. Bustos 221047141315322510
24R. Moreira 212143300400110
20G. Silva 241015121112510200
2A. Franco 211708201911200400
14F. Amorebieta 33826111012800700
D. Martínez 2100000100000
J. Martínez Trejo 2600000000000
36J. Di Lorenzo 1900000100000
31G. Asis 222453301400000
Midfielders
10F. Gaibor 26421103731002200
26J. Gutiérrez 341429201642701300
35D. Mercado 2100000200000
5N. Domingo 331665201912410300
6J. Sánchez Miño 281719241862603600
32C. Ortiz 2500000100000
21D. Blanco 231905323600000
15D. Rodríguez 281740231944502300
8M. Meza 251537191724234100
30G. Verón 283967433710000
Attackers
18S. Romero 295529816611000
7M. Benítez 231266201468662000
11L. Fernández 271697232039663600
G. Arce 2300000000000
9E. Gigliotti 31130122121031251100
38M. Molina 1811010100000
27J. Menéndez 241724222400100
17B. Romero 2613572521110000
22J. Martínez 324999451801100
G. Del Castillo 2000000000000
29F. Pizzini 2400000100000
19G. Togni 201442201200000
E. Denis 22281010210000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Romero 31 January 2018América3.4M €
D. Martínez 01 July 2018Unión SF-
G. Verón 27 January 2018New YorkFree
F. Gaibor 26 January 2018Emelec3.4M €
G. Toledo 01 July 2018Colón-
C. Ortiz 01 January 2018Cristal-
J. Menéndez 24 January 2018Talleres2.5M €
B. Romero 06 January 2018Arg Juniors1.9M €
L. Villalba 01 July 2018Huracán-
J. Martínez Trejo 01 January 2018Quilmes-
E. Brítez 01 January 2018Unión SFLoan
S. Ojeda 01 July 2018Olimpo-
M. Del Castillo 01 July 2018Defensores Bel-
F. Bellocq 01 July 2018Olimpo-
J. Vitale 01 July 2018Unión SF-
L. Álvarez 01 July 2018Atlanta-
G. Del Castillo 30 January 2018Arsenal-
N. Messiniti 01 July 2018San Martín SJ-
Transfers Out
W. Erviti 22 January 2018AlvaradoFree
N. Tagliafico 05 January 2018Ajax4M €
L. Albertengo 01 February 2018MonterreyLoan
N. Breitenbruch 23 January 2018CorrecaminosFree
E. Barco 23 January 2018Atlanta United12.2M €

News

Correction: WCup-Panama-Henriquez story
Washington Post (16 hours ago)
Ezequiel Barco enjoying life in Atlanta
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (1 week ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018