Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

2013 FIFA Confederations Cup Live TV, Online, Mobile and Radio Listing Guide

June 17, 2013 By Angela Asante
Almost 200 countries to broadcast the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup live; Listen and watch matches live on TV, online, mobile and radio; exclusive live streaming data compiled by Live Soccer TV

The 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup matches come live on TV, online, mobile and radio platforms worldwide between June 15 and June 30. Miami, Florida (June 11, 2013) – Football spectators in a total of 193 territories worldwide will benefit from live coverage of the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup matches from June 15 to June 30  available on all media platforms including Television, Radio, Mobile and Internet streaming.

LiveSoccerTV.com makes it so much easier for fans to know exactly where to watch the games live based on their particular location – be it in Africa, the Americas, Asia, Europe or Oceania.

The tournament's eight nations - Italy, Japan, Mexico, Nigeria, Spain, Tahiti, Uruguay and hosts Brazil -will attract a global audience during two exciting weeks of beautiful and spicy football created by stars like Neymar, Oscar, Dani Alves, Mario Balotelli, Andrea Pirlo, Gianluigi Buffon, Fernando Torres, Andres Iniesta, Iker Casillas, Javier Hernandez, Mikel Obi, Shinji Kagawa, Luis Suarez... and the list goes on. There is no way one can miss live 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup football this June!

Fans in the United States will be able to tune into matches on all TV, Online, Mobile and Radio platforms. The media rights for the FIFA Confederations Cup have been acquired by Univision Communications Inc. (including Univision, UniMas, Univision Deportes), ESPN Inc & ABC.

 

Live FIFA Confederations Cup matches will be broadcast in USA on:

TV by: ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN2, ESPNEWS, Univision, UniMás, Univision Deportes

Online by: ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Mobile TV

LiveSoccerTV.com is your number one source to find accurately compiled information when it comes to Media Rights for the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup. This guide shows you which TV, Radio, Mobile or Internet platform will legally broadcast the Confederations Cup live from Brazil this June.

Other Media Rights Licensees and Channels

UK: BBC TV
(BBC3, BBC HD, BBC One, BBC One Wales)

Canada: CBC TV & Radio, Rogers, CBC / Bold TV, CBC / TLN – Telelatino Network, TVA Sports
(CBC, cbcsports.ca, Sportsnet World, TLN Telelatino, TLN en Español)

Australia: SBS Australia – Special Broadcasting Services Corporation
(SBS One, SBS 2)

For additional countries please refer to each match page on Live Soccer TV’s Confederations Cup competition page for specific country broadcasts.

Follow us on Twitter @LiveSoccerTV and on Facebook for timely updates. We will also provide Live Text Commentary of selected 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup matches.

Ultimate source to watch all 16 Confederations Cup 2013 matches LIVE online and on TV. Bookmark it!

 

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018