Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Israel

Israel - Liga Leumit

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDP
1 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
2 Hapoel Acre 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
3 Hapoel Afula 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
4 Hapoel Ashkelon 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 Hapoel Bnei Lod 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
6 Hapoel Iksal 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
7 Hapoel Katamon 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Hapoel Kfar Saba 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Hapoel Nazareth Illit 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Hapoel Petah Tikva 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
14 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
15 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
16 Sektzia Nes Tziona 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Promotion Group
Relegation Round

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
LigaLeumit: Regular Season
G. DayanHapoel Nazareth Illit 13 5
R. ZikriHapoel Kfar Saba 13 0
A. GumaHapoel Hadera 11 1
D. JanBeitar Tel Aviv Ramla 10 3
G. ZruyaHapoel Petah Tikva 10 3
G. ItzhakHapoel Rishon LeZion 9 1
A. Kna'anaHapoel Nazareth Illit 9 1
I. ShrikiHapoel Marmorek 9 1
G. AkpabioHapoel Katamon 8 0
S. BajraktarevićHapoel Hadera 8 0
A. FadidaHapoel Kfar Saba 8 3
K. GanemHapoel Ramat HaSharon 8 0
Y. ShawatHapoel Afula 8 2
O. BarouchHapoel Ramat Gan 7 4
Julio CesarHapoel Nazareth Illit 7 1
LigaLeumit: Promotion Round
E. AnsahBeitar Tel Aviv Ramla 6 0
S. ArmeliBeitar Tel Aviv Ramla 4 0
D. HugyHapoel Tel Aviv 4 1
G. AsoulinHapoel Rishon LeZion 3 0
Y. BerkmanHapoel Nazareth Illit 3 0
O. TzalisherHapoel Afula 3 0
Julio CesarHapoel Nazareth Illit 2 0
Ali El-KhatibHapoel Hadera 2 0
S. HirshHapoel Tel Aviv 2 0
G. ItzhakHapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
E. KarzevBeitar Tel Aviv Ramla 2 0
A. MahamidHapoel Katamon 2 0
F. MulićHapoel Tel Aviv 2 0
A. AgayevHapoel Tel Aviv 1 0
P. AkouokouHapoel Rishon LeZion 1 0
LigaLeumit: Relegation Round
D. CelisHapoel Bnei Lod 5 0
E. MashaliMaccabi Herzliya 5 0
B. MihajlovićHapoel Petah Tikva 5 0
D. ŠernasHapoel Kfar Saba 4 0
A. FadidaHapoel Kfar Saba 3 2
P. GalvánHapoel Marmorek 3 0
G. LeviHapoel Ramat Gan 3 0
Fadi ZidanHapoel Ramat HaSharon 3 0
O. AradHapoel Ramat Gan 2 0
O. BarouchHapoel Ramat Gan 2 1
A. DaburHapoel Bnei Lod 2 1
K. GanemHapoel Ramat HaSharon 2 0
W. HabiballaHapoel Petah Tikva 2 0
H. IzrinHapoel Petah Tikva 2 0
G. ShalomMaccabi Herzliya 2 0

 

News

 

About Liga Leumit

Liga Leumit is the second tier in the Israeli football league system below the Premier League.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia