Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greek Football League

Football League, formerly known as Beta Ethniki, is the second highest professional football league in Greece.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
Football League: Notios
1   AEK Athens 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
2   Apollon Smirnis 5 4 0 1 11 4 +7 12
3 Panegialios 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3 10
4 Chania 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
5   Panachaiki 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
6 Ermionidas-Ermis 4 2 1 1 3 3 +0 7
7 Acharnaikos 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1 7
8 Episkopi 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
9 Trachones 5 0 4 1 2 4 -2 4
10   Iraklis Psachna 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
11   Kallithea 5 0 1 4 2 9 -7 1
12   Paniliakos 5 0 1 4 4 13 -9 1
13   Fostiras 4 0 0 4 1 6 -5 0
Football League: Voreios
1 Lamia 5 4 1 0 7 1 +6 13
2 Zakynthos 4 4 0 0 5 0 +5 12
3 Iraklis 4 4 0 0 6 1 +5 12
4 Larissa 5 3 0 2 7 3 +4 9
5   Anagennisi Karditsas 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7
6   Aiginiakos 5 2 1 2 3 3 +0 7
7   Olympiakos Volos 5 2 1 2 6 6 +0 7
8 Pierikos 5 1 1 3 1 6 -5 4
9 Apollon Kalamarias 5 1 1 3 3 6 -3 4
10 Agrotikos Asteras 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
11   Ethnikos Gazoros 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
12 Fokikos 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2 2
13 Tyrnavos 5 0 1 4 1 6 -5 1

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
BEthiniki: Promotion Round
Añete Niki Volos 8 1
O. Boumale Iraklis Psachna 6 1
C. Tzioras Niki Volos 5 0
M. Maragoudakis Chania 4 0
Z. Baldovaliev Kerkyra 3 0
M. Gurma Olympiakos Volos 3 0
Isaac Jové Niki Volos 3 0
C. Koutsospiros Aiginiakos 3 0
S. Kritikos Iraklis Psachna 3 0
G. Loukinas Chania 3 0
K. Pangalos Chania 3 1
N. Pourtoulidis Iraklis 3 2
D. Souanis Kerkyra 3 0
G. Gesios Aiginiakos 2 0
A. Kontos Kerkyra 2 0
BEthiniki: Notios
Angulo Apollon Smirnis 4 0
G. Iordanidis Acharnaikos 3 0
T. Tsitas Paniliakos 3 0
D'Akol AEK Athens 2 0
I. Jesic Acharnaikos 2 1
P. Konteon Chania 2 0
P. Lagos Apollon Smirnis 2 0
Filipe Gui Panachaiki 2 1
P. Mandalos AEK Athens 2 1
G. Nikoltsis Episkopi 2 0
K. Pangalos Chania 2 0
P. Stamogiannos Panegialios 2 0
K. Vlachopoulos Ermionidas-Ermis 2 0
E. Warden Iraklis Psachna 2 0
Balu Panachaiki 1 0
BEthiniki: Voreios
G. Loukinas Iraklis 4 0
Perico Larissa 3 0
S. Boudouris Anagennisi Karditsas 2 0
A. Fation Lamia 2 0
N. Gacesa Fokikos 2 0
N. Kuqi Olympiakos Volos 2 0
E. Perrone Iraklis 2 0
A. Pindonis Larissa 2 0
N. Stefanidis Larissa 2 1
A. Vasilogiannis Lamia 2 0
S. Apostolou Zakynthos 1 0
C. Bitang Olympiakos Volos 1 0
G. Bitelis Anagennisi Karditsas 1 0
C. Efstathiou Apollon Kalamarias 1 0
G. Efthimiadis Zakynthos 1 0

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?