Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greek Football League

Football League, formerly known as Beta Ethniki, is the second highest professional football league in Greece.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
Football League: Notios
1   AEK Athens 8 7 1 0 21 3 +18 22 WDWWW
2
Panachaiki 8 7 0 1 18 7 +11 21 WWWWL
3
Apollon Smirnis 9 5 2 2 14 7 +7 17 DWLDW
4
Chania 9 5 2 2 10 6 +4 17 DLWWW
5
Ermionidas-Ermis 8 4 3 1 8 4 +4 15 WDDWW
6
Acharnaikos 9 3 4 2 9 7 +2 13 DWDDW
7
Panegialios 8 3 2 3 6 5 +1 11 LLDWD
8   Iraklis Psachna 9 3 2 4 8 11 -3 11 DWWLL
9
Episkopi 8 2 1 5 8 17 -9 7 LWLLL
10
Trachones 8 0 5 3 3 7 -4 5 LDLLD
11
Kallithea 8 1 2 5 5 12 -7 5 WLDLL
12
Fostiras 8 1 1 6 6 15 -9 4 LLDWL
13   Paniliakos 8 0 1 7 7 22 -15 1 LLLLL
Football League: Voreios
1   Lamia 9 7 2 0 12 3 +9 23 DWWWW
2
Iraklis 8 7 1 0 13 1 +12 22 WWDWW
3
Zakynthos 8 5 1 2 10 4 +6 16 LLWDW
4   Larissa 8 5 1 2 9 3 +6 16 WWDLW
5   Olympiakos Volos 9 4 1 4 12 12 +0 13 WLLWW
6
Agrotikos Asteras 8 3 1 4 5 9 -4 10 WLWWD
7
Aiginiakos 9 2 2 5 5 8 -3 8 LDLLW
8
Apollon Kalamarias 8 2 2 4 4 7 -3 8 WLDLW
9
Anagennisi Karditsas 8 2 1 5 4 13 -9 7 LLLLW
10
Tyrnavos 9 1 4 4 5 9 -4 7 DWDDL
11   Ethnikos Gazoros 8 1 4 3 2 4 -2 7 LWDDL
12   Fokikos 8 1 3 4 5 7 -2 6 LWDLL
13
Pierikos 8 1 3 4 2 8 -6 6 DDLLL

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
BEthiniki: Promotion Round
Añete Niki Volos 8 1
O. Boumale Iraklis Psachna 6 1
C. Tzioras Niki Volos 5 0
M. Maragoudakis Chania 4 0
Z. Baldovaliev Kerkyra 3 0
M. Gurma Olympiakos Volos 3 0
Isaac Jové Niki Volos 3 0
C. Koutsospiros Aiginiakos 3 0
S. Kritikos Iraklis Psachna 3 0
G. Loukinas Chania 3 0
K. Pangalos Chania 3 1
N. Pourtoulidis Iraklis 3 2
D. Souanis Kerkyra 3 0
G. Gesios Aiginiakos 2 0
A. Kontos Kerkyra 2 0
BEthiniki: Notios
P. Mandalos AEK Athens 7 3
T. Tsitas Paniliakos 6 1
M. Maroukakis Panachaiki 5 0
Angulo Apollon Smirnis 4 0
Filipe Gui Panachaiki 4 2
K. Pangalos Chania 4 0
I. Brecevic AEK Athens 3 0
D'Akol AEK Athens 3 1
G. Iordanidis Acharnaikos 3 0
I. Jesic Acharnaikos 3 2
G. Nikoltsis Episkopi 3 0
E. Platelas AEK Athens 3 0
K. Vlachopoulos Ermionidas-Ermis 3 0
Balu Panachaiki 2 0
P. Farinola Apollon Smirnis 2 0
BEthiniki: Voreios
G. Loukinas Iraklis 5 0
M. Gurma Lamia 4 1
E. Perrone Iraklis 4 0
S. Boudouris Anagennisi Karditsas 3 0
D. Diamantopoulos Olympiakos Volos 3 0
N. Kuqi Olympiakos Volos 3 0
Perico Larissa 3 0
A. Pindonis Larissa 3 0
Nico Varela Zakynthos 3 0
A. Vasilogiannis Lamia 3 0
A. Fation Lamia 2 0
N. Gacesa Fokikos 2 0
A. Georgiou Tyrnavos 2 0
K. Ikonomou Zakynthos 2 0
M. Kallergis Fokikos 2 0

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?