Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greek Football League 2

Football League 2, formerly known as Gamma Ethniki, is the third highest professional football league in Greece.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
Gamma Ethniki: Group A
1   Panserraikos 20 14 5 1 38 13 +25 47 WWWWW
2
Kavala 20 13 6 1 36 10 +26 45 WWWWD
3
Aris 20 13 4 3 31 12 +19 43 LWWWW
4   Doxa Dramas 20 11 3 6 28 18 +10 36 WWWLW
5   Kampaniakos Chalastra 20 9 6 5 29 17 +12 33 WLDLW
6
Iraklis Ampelokipoi 20 7 8 5 22 20 +2 29 WLDWW
7
Thyella Filotas 20 7 8 5 21 18 +3 29 LDLWD
8   Ethnikos Alexandroupoli 20 7 5 8 19 20 -1 26 LLWLL
9
Evros Soufli 20 7 5 8 23 23 +0 26 WDLWL
10
Ethnikos Neo Agioneri 20 6 7 7 24 20 +4 25 DLLWD
11
Aris Akropotamos 20 6 6 8 19 31 -12 24 LWWWD
12   Byzantio Kokkinókhoma 20 6 3 11 24 34 -10 21 LWLLW
13   Anagennisi Giannitsa 20 4 5 11 14 34 -20 17 DLLLL
14   Orfeas Eleftheroupoli 20 3 5 12 18 29 -11 14 LLLLL
15   Apollon Arnaia 19 3 3 13 12 29 -17 12 LWLLD
16   Kastoria 19 2 3 14 13 43 -30 9 WLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group B
1   Trikala 20 13 6 1 34 10 +24 45 LWWWW
2   Karaiskakis 20 13 6 1 33 9 +24 45 WWWDW
3   Achilleas Neokaisareia 20 13 4 3 32 10 +22 43 WWWWW
4   Opountios 20 11 5 4 39 15 +24 38 WDWWW
5   Pyrasos Nea Anchialos 20 10 5 5 26 17 +9 35 WWWWW
6
Thesprotos 20 10 4 6 28 19 +9 34 WDWLL
7
Rigas Feraios 20 9 7 4 32 11 +21 34 WDWWW
8
Anagennisi Artas 19 9 4 6 33 19 +14 31 WWLWL
9
Kozani 20 8 5 7 34 29 +5 29 LDWLW
10
Ethnikos Filippiada 20 8 5 7 23 22 +1 29 LDLLW
11
Oikonomos 20 6 8 6 23 24 -1 26 DLLDL
12
Dotieas Agias 20 6 8 6 20 16 +4 26 DDLLL
13   Vataniakos 20 3 3 14 13 39 -26 12 LLLWL
14
EAP Makrochori 20 1 3 16 15 50 -35 6 LLLLL
15
Pyrsos Grevena 19 2 1 16 10 47 -37 5 LLLLL
16   Lefkadia 20 0 0 20 7 65 -58 -6 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group C
1
Panelefsiniakos 19 14 1 4 37 11 +26 43 WWWWW
2
Panargiakos Agros 19 13 4 2 37 10 +27 43 WWDWD
3
Kalamata 19 9 7 3 22 12 +10 34 LWDDW
4
Aiolikos 18 10 4 4 29 15 +14 34 LLWDW
5
AO Loutraki 18 9 6 3 17 7 +10 33 WWLDW
6
Doxa Nea Manolada 19 9 5 5 24 16 +8 32 LWLWW
7
Panarkadikos 18 7 6 5 25 23 +2 27 WWWDW
8
Vyzas 19 8 6 5 24 15 +9 25 WWDDW
9
Zakynthiakos 19 6 7 6 27 30 -3 25 WLDDL
10
PAO Vardas 19 6 6 7 23 26 -3 24 DLLDL
11   Achaiki 19 4 8 7 22 33 -11 20 DWLDW
12   Ermis Kiveri 19 4 5 10 14 22 -8 17 LLWLL
13   Asteras Magoula 19 2 6 11 16 33 -17 12 LLWLD
14   Mandraikos 18 2 2 14 9 26 -17 8 LLLLD
15   Kymi 18 0 1 17 1 48 -47 -5 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group D
1   Kissamikos 19 12 6 1 27 11 +16 42 WWWWW
2   Kifisia 19 10 7 2 27 10 +17 37 DWDWW
3   Ionikos 19 11 3 5 30 18 +12 36 WWLWW
4   Atromitos Piraeus 19 8 7 4 36 23 +13 31 LDWLW
5
Kyanos Astir Vari 19 7 6 6 18 19 -1 27 LLDWW
6
Ethnikos Piraeus 19 6 7 6 16 14 +2 25 WDWWL
7   Triglia Rafinas 19 5 10 4 25 19 +6 25 DDDDL
8   Kroussonas 19 6 5 8 24 24 +0 23 LDDLL
9
Giouchtas 19 5 6 8 24 22 +2 21 WLLLL
10   Nea Ionia 19 4 8 7 19 22 -3 20 DDDLD
11   Ilisiakos 19 4 7 8 22 33 -11 19 LLLDD
12
Glyfadas 19 4 4 11 10 27 -17 16 WDWDL
13
Irodotos 19 7 7 5 21 20 +1 13 DDWLW
14   Anagennisi Ierapetra 19 0 5 14 10 47 -37 5 LDLLL
Promotion
Relegation

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?