Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Bulgaria

Bulgaria - Parva Liga

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
First Professional League 1st Stage
1 Ludogorets 26 21 4 1 69 19 +50 67 WDWWD
2 Levski Sofia 26 15 6 5 38 17 +21 51 LWLWD
3 CSKA Sofia 26 13 7 6 35 16 +19 46 LDWLD
4 Cherno More 26 12 7 7 30 24 +6 43 WWDDW
5 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 26 10 9 7 35 30 +5 39 LDDWL
6 Dunav 2010 26 10 8 8 32 31 +1 38 DDDWD
7 Beroe 26 10 5 11 27 28 -1 35 WWWLL
8 Botev Plovdiv 26 10 5 11 36 42 -6 35 WLDWD
9 Pirin Blagoevgrad 26 10 4 12 30 36 -6 34 WLWLW
10 Vereya 26 8 6 12 22 36 -14 30 LWLDW
11 Slavia Sofia 26 8 4 14 30 45 -15 28 DWLLL
12 Neftohimik 26 7 5 14 27 37 -10 26 LLWWD
13 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 26 5 7 14 22 39 -17 22 WLLLL
14 Montana 26 3 3 20 16 49 -33 12 LLLLW
First Professional League Championship Playoff
1 Ludogorets 29 21 6 2 70 21 +49 69 DDL
2 Levski Sofia 29 16 8 5 44 18 +26 56 DDW
3 CSKA Sofia 29 15 8 6 41 19 +22 53 DWW
4 Cherno More 29 13 7 9 34 30 +4 46 WLL
5 Dunav 2010 29 12 9 8 35 32 +3 45 DWW
6 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 29 10 9 10 38 40 -2 39 LLL
First Professional League Relegation Grp. 1
1 Botev Plovdiv 29 12 5 12 46 44 +2 41 WLW
2 Vereya 29 10 6 13 24 37 -13 36 WWL
3 Slavia Sofia 29 10 4 15 35 51 -16 34 LWW
4 Montana 29 3 3 23 20 61 -41 12 LLL
First Professional League Relegation Grp. 2
1 Pirin Blagoevgrad 28 11 5 12 33 38 -5 38 DW
2 Beroe 29 10 7 12 30 32 -2 37 DDL
3 Neftohimik 29 7 7 15 29 40 -11 28 DDL
4 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 28 6 8 14 26 42 -16 26 DW
Relegation Round

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
1st Stage
Claudiu Keseru Ludogorets 19 1
Joao Paulo Ludogorets 13 0
Marcelinho Ludogorets 12 0
Wanderson Ludogorets 10 0
Martin Kamburov Lokomotiv Plovdiv 10 4
Jonathan Cafu Ludogorets 10 0
Todor Nedelev Botev Plovdiv 9 5
Marek Kuzma Cherno More 8 0
Serder Serderov Slavia Sofia 8 0
Stanislav Kostov Slavia Sofia 8 0
Daniel Mladenov Slavia Sofia 8 0
Miroslav Budinov Dunav 2010 7 1
Junior Mapuku Beroe 7 1
Roman Prochazka Levski Sofia 7 4
Tunde Adeniji Levski Sofia 7 0
First Professional League Championship Playoff
Bozhidar Kraev Levski Sofia 4 0
Fernando Karanga CSKA Sofia 2 0
Samir Aess Dunav 2010 2 0
Dimo Bakalov Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 0
Stefan Stanchev Cherno More 1 0
Antonio Anete Levski Sofia 1 0
Marek Kuzma Cherno More 1 0
Kiril Despodov CSKA Sofia 1 0
Gustavo Culma CSKA Sofia 1 0
Petrus Boumal CSKA Sofia 1 1
Marcelinho Ludogorets 1 0
Nikolay Bodurov CSKA Sofia 1 0
Miroslav Budinov Dunav 2010 1 0
Ivan Kokonov Cherno More 1 0
Martin Kamburov Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1 0
First Professional League Relegation Grp. 1
Antonio Vutov Botev Plovdiv 3 0
Omar Kossoko Botev Plovdiv 2 0
Saer Sene Montana 2 0
Ivan Minchev Slavia Sofia 2 0
Todor Nedelev Botev Plovdiv 2 0
Kaloyan Krastev Slavia Sofia 1 0
Nasko Milev Slavia Sofia 1 0
Pedro Eugenio Slavia Sofia 1 0
Lachezar Baltanov Botev Plovdiv 1 0
Atanas Iliev Montana 1 0
Krum Stoyanov Botev Plovdiv 1 0
Ivaylo Dimitrov Slavia Sofia 1 0
Ventsislav Bengyuzov Slavia Sofia 1 0
Kristian Dobrev Botev Plovdiv 1 0
First Professional League Relegation Grp. 2
Junior Mapuku Beroe 3 0
Aristote NDongala Beroe 2 0
Ivan Tsvetkov Beroe 1 1
Yulian Popev Beroe 1 0
Rahavi Kifoueti Beroe 1 0
Vladislav Uzunov Beroe 1 0
Ventsislav Hristov Neftohimik 1 0
Ivan Valchanov Neftohimik 1 0
Dimitar Blagov Neftohimik 1 0

 

About Parva Liga

The Bulgarian A PFG, better known as the Bulgarian A Professional Football Group, is the country's top football division. The competition, which decides the football club champion of Bulgaria, contains 16 Bulgarian football clubs. The Bulgarian A PFG, is currently overseen by the Bulgarian Professional Football League. The winner of the Bulgarian A PFG automatically gets a chance to play in the next UEFA Champions League ? whereas teams finishing in second and third place participate in the next UEFA Europa League along with the same year's Bulgarian Cup champion.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ChelseaApr 25
2:45pm
Southampton
Angers SCOApr 25
3:00pm
Guingamp
BarcelonaApr 26
1:30pm
Osasuna
Bayern MünchenApr 26
2:45pm
Borussia Dortmund
ArsenalApr 26
2:45pm
Leicester City
Crystal PalaceApr 26
3:00pm
Tottenham Hotspur
PSGApr 26
3:05pm
Monaco
Deportivo La CoruñaApr 26
3:30pm
Real Madrid
Manchester CityApr 27
3:00pm
Manchester United
Cardiff CityApr 28
2:45pm
Newcastle United
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android