Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Romania

Romanian Liga II

Liga II is the second tier league of the Romanian football league system.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
Liga II: Serie 1
1   Voluntari 22 17 2 3 58 18 +40 53 WWWLW
2   Academica Argeş 22 14 4 4 44 16 +28 46 WLWWW
3   Rapid Suceava 22 11 7 4 39 22 +17 40 LLLWW
4   Gloria Buzău 22 11 4 7 38 30 +8 37 WWDWD
5   SC Bacău 22 8 6 8 34 28 +6 30 LWWLW
6   Brăila 22 7 8 7 29 28 +1 29 WDDWD
7   Baloteşti 22 7 5 10 30 34 -4 26 LWDWL
8   Dorohoi 22 6 7 9 30 40 -10 25 WWDWD
9   Farul Constanţa 22 5 7 10 28 40 -12 22 WLWLD
10
Berceni 22 4 7 11 28 47 -19 19 LDLLL
11
Săgeata Năvodari 21 6 3 12 14 41 -27 13 LLLLL
12   Unirea Slobozia 21 3 4 14 14 42 -28 13 LLLLL
Liga II: Serie 1 Promotion Round
1   Voluntari 25 19 3 3 66 22 +44 60 WWD
2   Academica Argeş 25 17 4 4 54 16 +38 55 WWW
3   Rapid Suceava 25 11 8 6 41 31 +10 41 LDL
4   Gloria Buzău 25 12 4 9 42 38 +4 40 LLW
5   SC Bacău 25 9 6 10 36 32 +4 33 WLL
6   Brăila 25 7 10 8 31 31 +0 31 LDD
Liga II: Serie 1 Relegation Round
1
Baloteşti 25 9 5 11 34 36 -2 32 LWW
2
Dorohoi 25 7 7 11 35 44 -9 28 WLL
3
Berceni 25 7 7 11 32 47 -15 28 WWW
4
Farul Constanţa 25 5 7 13 30 49 -19 22 LLL
Liga II: Serie 2
1   ACS Poli Timişoara 20 12 6 2 30 8 +22 42 DWDWD
2   Metalul Reşiţa 20 10 6 4 26 19 +7 36 LDWLW
3   Olt Slatina 20 9 7 4 28 19 +9 34 DWWLW
4   Unirea Tărlungeni 20 9 6 5 22 13 +9 33 WWDLD
5   Mioveni 20 9 5 6 17 12 +5 32 WWDDL
6   Olimpia Satu Mare 20 7 4 9 17 19 -2 25 LLDDW
7   CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea 20 5 9 6 18 17 +1 24 WLWLD
8   Caransebeş 20 5 6 9 19 27 -8 21 DWWDW
9
Bihor Oradea 20 3 8 9 13 20 -7 17 DLLDD
10
Şoimii Pâncota 20 3 6 11 18 28 -10 15 LLWLL
11
Fortuna Düsseldorf 20 5 3 12 16 42 -26 14 LLLLL
Liga II: Serie 2 Promotion Round
1   ACS Poli Timişoara 23 14 7 2 35 9 +26 49 WDW
2
Olt Slatina 23 10 9 4 33 21 +12 39 DDW
3
Metalul Reşiţa 23 10 9 4 29 22 +7 39 DDD
4
Mioveni 23 10 7 6 22 15 +7 37 WDD
5
Unirea Tărlungeni 23 9 7 7 24 19 +5 34 LDL
6   Olimpia Satu Mare 23 7 5 11 20 27 -7 26 LDL
Liga II: Serie 2 Relegation Round
1
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea 23 7 9 7 21 19 +2 30 LWW
2
Caransebeş 23 5 7 11 20 30 -10 22 LLD
3
Bihor Oradea 23 4 9 10 16 23 -7 21 WDL
4
Şoimii Pâncota 23 4 8 11 19 28 -9 20 WDD
Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Promotion
Relegation Play-off

 

News

Midweek internationals performances
MacedonianFootball.com
Stefan Spirovski (#92); photo: beroe.bgGoran Pandev amassed one goal and won two penalties for Napoli, Stefan Spirovski scored on a nice strike directly from a free kick for Beroe, Muarem Muarem notched one goal for Qarabağ who also won the league ...
Macedonian internationals performances
MacedonianFootball.com
Adis Jahovikj (C) celebrates win over Shakhtar; photo: isport.uaAgim Ibraimi converted a penalty for Cagliari, Adis Jahovikj notched a late goal to help Vorskla down Shakhtar Donetsk, Aleksandar Trajkovski and Stefan Ristovski grabbed one goal apiece ...

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?