Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Israel

Israeli Liga Leumit

Liga Leumit is the second tier in the Israeli football league system below the Premier League.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
1   Bnei Yehuda 27 17 8 2 52 15 +37 59 WDWWL
2   Hapoel Bnei Lod 27 14 8 5 40 23 +17 50 LLWWW
3   Hapoel Kfar Saba 26 12 9 5 34 22 +12 45 LDDDD
4
Hapoel Afula 26 12 8 6 38 27 +11 44 WWWDL
5
Ironi Kiryat Gat 27 12 7 8 28 22 +6 43 DLDWD
6
Maccabi Herzliya 27 10 6 11 36 32 +4 36 WDLLW
7
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 26 10 5 11 35 34 +1 35 DDDWW
8   Ironi Ramat HaSharon 27 9 8 10 30 29 +1 35 DDDWL
9
Maccabi Yavne 26 8 10 8 36 39 -3 34 WDDWD
10   Hapoel Jerusalem 27 8 10 9 35 38 -3 34 DDWLW
11
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 26 8 10 8 35 42 -7 34 LWDLL
12
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 27 9 5 13 29 42 -13 32 DWLDW
13
Hapoel Ramat Gan 26 7 9 10 23 31 -8 30 DDLLD
14   Hapoel Nazareth Illit 27 5 10 12 29 43 -14 25 DWLLL
15   Ironi Tiberias 27 5 9 13 23 35 -12 24 DWLDD
16   Hakoah Ramat Gan 27 4 4 19 12 41 -29 16 LLLLL
Promotion Group
Relegation Round

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
LigaLeumit: Regular Season
I. Exbard Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 16 0
O. Kehinde Hapoel Afula 16 7
P. Galván Bnei Yehuda 14 5
R. Itzhak Hapoel Kfar Saba 12 0
N. Mizrahi Hapoel Jerusalem 11 5
Y. Ofir Maccabi Yavne 11 0
G. Zruya Bnei Yehuda 10 0
O. Shekel Hapoel Rishon LeZion 9 0
Y. Shivhon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 9 4
S. Akiva Ironi Tiberias 8 4
A. Elbaz Ironi Tiberias 8 0
B. Azubel Ironi Ramat HaSharon 8 0
J. Faucher Maccabi Herzliya 8 0
M. Ben Lulu Hapoel Bnei Lod 7 1
L. Diamant Hapoel Ramat Gan 7 2
LigaLeumit: Promotion Round
M. Abu Anze Hapoel Bnei Lod 4 1
B. Almog Hapoel Ramat Gan 4 0
E. Levi Maccabi Netanya 4 2
A. Masudi Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 4 0
David Gomes Hapoel Petah Tikva 4 0
A. Fernández Hapoel Petah Tikva 3 3
H. Halabi Hapoel Nazareth Illit 3 0
O. Kayode Maccabi Netanya 3 0
Y. Shawat Hapoel Afula 3 0
M. Abass Hapoel Bnei Lod 2 0
I. Abushadid Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 2 1
L. Asulin Hapoel Petah Tikva 2 0
M. Ben Lulu Hapoel Bnei Lod 2 1
J. Brossou Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 0
I. Exbard Maccabi Netanya 2 1
LigaLeumit: Relegation Round
B. Azubel Hakoah Ramat Gan 5 1
J. Faucher Maccabi Herzliya 5 1
O. Kehinde Hakoah Ramat Gan 4 0
A. Pavlov Maccabi Yavne 4 0
I. Sade Hapoel Jerusalem 4 0
R. Stain Hapoel Katamon 4 0
O. Amram Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
Y. Azulay Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
O. Giro Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
G. Hermon Maccabi Yavne 2 0
G. Melamed Maccabi Herzliya 2 0
N. Mizrahi Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
N. Nachum Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
A. Nayea Hapoel Ashkelon 2 0
D. Romann Hapoel Katamon 2 0

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?