Israel

Israeli Liga Leumit

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
Liga Leumit: Promotion Round 2013/2014
1   Maccabi Netanya 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
3 Hapoel Ramat Gan 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
4 Hapoel Bnei Lod 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
5 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 3 1 1 1 4 4 +0 4
6 Hapoel Afula 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2
7 Hapoel Petah Tikva 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 2
8 Hapoel Nazareth Illit 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
Liga Leumit: Regular Season 2013/2014
1   Maccabi Netanya 30 20 7 3 51 26 +25 67
2   Hapoel Petah Tikva 30 15 7 8 38 30 +8 52
3   Hapoel Bnei Lod 30 13 10 7 56 29 +27 49
4   Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 30 12 9 9 41 34 +7 45
5   Hapoel Nazareth Illit 30 11 10 9 29 34 -5 43
6 Hapoel Ramat Gan 30 10 11 9 40 30 +10 41
7 Hapoel Afula 30 9 13 8 48 32 +16 40
8 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 30 9 13 8 32 30 +2 40
9 Maccabi Herzliya 30 10 9 11 36 32 +4 39
10 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 30 11 6 13 43 47 -4 39
11 Hakoah Ramat Gan 30 11 9 10 33 37 -4 39
12   Hapoel Katamon 30 10 9 11 41 45 -4 39
13   Hapoel Ashkelon 30 9 11 10 47 34 +13 38
14   Hapoel Jerusalem 30 8 13 9 35 31 +4 37
15   Maccabi Yavne 30 10 6 14 43 45 -2 36
16   Maccabi Umm Al Fahm 30 0 1 29 14 111 -97 -4
Liga Leumit: Relegation Round 2013/2014
1 Hapoel Jerusalem 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Maccabi Herzliya 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
3 Hakoah Ramat Gan 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
4 Maccabi Yavne 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
5 Hapoel Ashkelon 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
6 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 3 1 0 2 3 3 +0 3
7 Hapoel Katamon 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
8 Maccabi Umm Al Fahm 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11 0

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
LigaLeumit: Regular Season
S. Hirsh Hapoel Afula 17 0
O. Mawuli Hapoel Ashkelon 17 0
R. Shimon Hapoel Ramat Gan 14 0
M. Peretz Maccabi Yavne 14 4
M. Ben Lulu Hapoel Bnei Lod 13 1
L. Asulin Hapoel Petah Tikva 12 0
M. Abu Anze Hapoel Bnei Lod 11 1
I. Exbard Maccabi Netanya 11 1
I. Shemesh Hapoel Katamon 11 0
E. Levi Maccabi Netanya 10 4
B. Azubel Hakoah Ramat Gan 9 3
L. Diamant Hapoel Ramat Gan 9 1
R. Amos Maccabi Herzliya 8 2
Y. Azulay Hapoel Rishon LeZion 8 0
A. Masudi Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 8 2
LigaLeumit: Promotion Round
B. Almog Hapoel Ramat Gan 3 0
E. Levi Maccabi Netanya 3 2
M. Abu Anze Hapoel Bnei Lod 2 0
A. Gabai Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 0
O. Kayode Maccabi Netanya 2 0
A. Masudi Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 2 0
M. Abass Hapoel Bnei Lod 1 0
I. Abushadid Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 1 1
A. Elbaz Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1 0
L. Asulin Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 0
R. Shimon Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 0
L. Cohen Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 0
L. Diamant Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 0
Ali El-Khatib Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1 0
I. Exbard Maccabi Netanya 1 1
LigaLeumit: Relegation Round
J. Faucher Maccabi Herzliya 4 1
O. Kehinde Hakoah Ramat Gan 2 0
N. Mizrahi Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
I. Sade Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
R. Volk Maccabi Herzliya 2 0
O. Abraham Hapoel Jerusalem 1 0
R. Adeleye Hapoel Ashkelon 1 0
O. Amram Hapoel Jerusalem 1 0
M. Antonov Maccabi Yavne 1 0
B. Azubel Hakoah Ramat Gan 1 0
S. Elmalam Maccabi Herzliya 1 1
O. Giro Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1 0
M. Ida Hapoel Katamon 1 0
O. Ifeanyi Hapoel Ashkelon 1 0
G. Levi Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1 0

 

News

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Google Plus

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?