Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Israel

Israeli Liga Leumit

Liga Leumit is the second tier in the Israeli football league system below the Premier League.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
1   Bnei Yehuda 16 10 5 1 33 6 +27 35 DDWWW
2   Ironi Kiryat Gat 16 10 2 4 17 9 +8 32 DLWWL
3   Hapoel Kfar Saba 16 9 3 4 23 13 +10 30 DLWWL
4   Hapoel Bnei Lod 16 8 5 3 23 13 +10 29 DDWWL
5
Maccabi Yavne 16 6 6 4 27 25 +2 24 DWDDW
6   Hapoel Afula 15 6 5 4 21 16 +5 23 WDLLL
7
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 16 5 8 3 18 18 +0 23 DLLWW
8
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 15 7 1 7 20 18 +2 22 WWLLL
9
Maccabi Herzliya 16 6 3 7 19 16 +3 21 DDLWL
10   Ironi Ramat HaSharon 16 5 4 7 20 19 +1 19 DLLDW
11
Hapoel Ramat Gan 16 5 3 8 14 21 -7 18 WWWWL
12
Ironi Tiberias 16 4 4 8 16 21 -5 16 DLLLL
13   Hapoel Jerusalem 16 3 7 6 20 28 -8 16 DWLLD
14
Hapoel Nazareth Illit 16 3 6 7 17 27 -10 15 DDLWW
15   Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 16 4 2 10 12 31 -19 14 LWLLW
16   Hakoah Ramat Gan 16 3 2 11 8 27 -19 11 DLLLW

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
LigaLeumit: Regular Season
P. Galván Bnei Yehuda 12 3
O. Kehinde Hapoel Afula 10 4
R. Itzhak Hapoel Kfar Saba 8 0
S. Akiva Ironi Tiberias 7 3
O. Shekel Hapoel Rishon LeZion 7 0
Y. Shivhon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 7 3
G. Zruya Bnei Yehuda 7 0
A. Elbaz Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 6 0
T. Avitan Maccabi Yavne 6 0
J. Faucher Maccabi Herzliya 6 0
V. Maree Ironi Tiberias 6 0
N. Mizrahi Hapoel Jerusalem 6 3
Y. Ofir Maccabi Yavne 6 0
M. Ben Lulu Hapoel Bnei Lod 5 1
B. Almog Hapoel Ramat Gan 5 0
LigaLeumit: Promotion Round
M. Abu Anze Hapoel Bnei Lod 4 1
B. Almog Hapoel Ramat Gan 4 0
E. Levi Maccabi Netanya 4 2
A. Masudi Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 4 0
David Gomes Hapoel Petah Tikva 4 0
A. Fernández Hapoel Petah Tikva 3 3
H. Halabi Hapoel Nazareth Illit 3 0
O. Kayode Maccabi Netanya 3 0
Y. Shawat Hapoel Afula 3 0
M. Abass Hapoel Bnei Lod 2 0
I. Abushadid Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 2 1
L. Asulin Hapoel Petah Tikva 2 0
M. Ben Lulu Hapoel Bnei Lod 2 1
J. Brossou Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 0
I. Exbard Maccabi Netanya 2 1
LigaLeumit: Relegation Round
B. Azubel Hakoah Ramat Gan 5 1
J. Faucher Maccabi Herzliya 5 1
O. Kehinde Hakoah Ramat Gan 4 0
A. Pavlov Maccabi Yavne 4 0
I. Sade Hapoel Jerusalem 4 0
R. Stain Hapoel Katamon 4 0
O. Amram Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
Y. Azulay Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
O. Giro Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
G. Hermon Maccabi Yavne 2 0
G. Melamed Maccabi Herzliya 2 0
N. Mizrahi Hapoel Jerusalem 2 0
N. Nachum Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 0
A. Nayea Hapoel Ashkelon 2 0
D. Romann Hapoel Katamon 2 0

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?