Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greek Football League 2

Football League 2, formerly known as Gamma Ethniki, is the third highest professional football league in Greece.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
Gamma Ethniki: Group A
1   Panserraikos 27 20 5 2 47 15 +32 65 WWLWW
2
Aris 27 20 4 3 49 12 +37 64 WWWWW
3
Kavala 27 18 7 2 48 14 +34 61 LWWWW
4   Doxa Dramas 27 15 6 6 41 22 +19 51 DWDWD
5   Kampaniakos Chalastra 27 11 7 9 44 29 +15 40 WLLWL
6   Ethnikos Neo Agioneri 27 10 9 8 36 28 +8 39 DDWWL
7
Iraklis Ampelokipoi 27 8 11 8 26 26 +0 35 DDWLD
8
Evros Soufli 27 9 7 11 28 29 -1 34 LLWLD
9
Thyella Filotas 27 8 10 9 28 28 +0 34 DLDLW
10   Ethnikos Alexandroupoli 27 8 10 9 25 25 +0 34 DDWDL
11
Aris Akropotamos 27 7 8 12 25 41 -16 29 DWLLD
12
Byzantio Kokkinókhoma 26 8 4 14 30 45 -15 28 LWLDL
13   Apollon Arnaia 27 7 5 15 19 34 -15 26 WDDLW
14
Orfeas Eleftheroupoli 27 5 6 16 26 40 -14 21 LWDLW
15
Anagennisi Giannitsa 27 5 5 17 17 53 -36 20 LLLLW
16   Kastoria 26 2 4 20 15 63 -48 6 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group B
1   Karaiskakis 27 19 7 1 55 12 +43 64 WWDWW
2   Trikala 27 18 8 1 47 13 +34 62 WDWWW
3   Achilleas Neokaisareia 27 16 8 3 44 13 +31 56 DDDWD
4   Opountios 27 14 7 6 45 21 +24 49 LWDLW
5   Thesprotos 27 15 4 8 36 23 +13 49 WLWWL
6   Rigas Feraios 27 12 10 5 39 14 +25 46 DLDDW
7
Pyrasos Nea Anchialos 27 12 9 6 36 24 +12 45 WWDDD
8
Oikonomos 27 11 9 7 38 27 +11 42 LWWWW
9
Kozani 27 12 5 10 43 36 +7 41 WWWLW
10
Ethnikos Filippiada 27 11 6 10 31 28 +3 39 LWLWW
11
Dotieas Agias 27 10 8 9 34 24 +10 38 WWLWL
12
Anagennisi Artas 26 9 7 10 36 30 +6 34 LLDLL
13   Vataniakos 27 3 4 20 17 54 -37 13 LLLLL
14
EAP Makrochori 27 2 3 22 18 69 -51 9 WLLLL
15
Pyrsos Grevena 25 2 1 22 10 65 -55 1 LLLLL
16   Lefkadia 26 0 0 26 7 83 -76 -6 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group C
1   Panelefsiniakos 25 19 2 4 52 11 +41 59 WWWDW
2   Panargiakos Agros 25 16 6 3 47 16 +31 54 DWWWD
3   Aiolikos 25 14 4 7 40 23 +17 46 WLLWL
4   Panarkadikos 25 12 7 6 44 27 +17 43 WLDWW
5
Zakynthiakos 25 11 8 6 40 31 +9 41 WWWWW
6   AO Loutraki 25 11 8 6 26 18 +8 41 LDLWW
7
Kalamata 25 11 7 7 30 21 +9 40 LLWLL
8
Doxa Nea Manolada 25 10 9 6 29 22 +7 39 DWDDL
9
PAO Vardas 25 9 8 8 37 32 +5 35 WWDWD
10
Vyzas 25 11 7 7 33 19 +14 35 WWDLW
11   Achaiki 26 7 9 10 32 43 -11 27 LWWLL
12   Ermis Kiveri 25 7 6 12 25 31 -6 27 LDWLW
13   Asteras Magoula 25 2 6 17 19 56 -37 12 LLLLL
14   Mandraikos 25 3 2 20 12 48 -36 5 LLLLL
15   Kymi 25 0 1 24 1 69 -68 -5 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group D
1   Kissamikos 25 15 9 1 37 16 +21 54 DWDWW
2   Kifisia 25 12 9 4 34 18 +16 45 DWLWL
3   Ionikos 25 13 4 8 39 24 +15 43 WLDLL
4
Atromitos Piraeus 25 11 7 7 55 38 +17 40 WLLWW
5
Kyanos Astir Vari 25 9 7 9 26 31 -5 34 LLDWL
6
Ethnikos Piraeus 25 8 9 8 21 21 +0 33 DWLWL
7   Kroussonas 25 9 5 11 32 34 -2 32 LLWLW
8
Triglia Rafinas 25 7 11 7 36 30 +6 32 DWLLW
9
Glyfadas 25 9 4 12 23 33 -10 31 WWWLW
10   Ilisiakos 25 7 8 10 31 43 -12 29 LWWDW
11   Giouchtas 25 7 8 10 34 29 +5 29 WDWLL
12
Irodotos 25 11 8 6 31 24 +7 26 WLDWW
13   Nea Ionia 25 5 9 11 26 37 -11 24 LDWLL
14   Anagennisi Ierapetra 25 0 6 19 12 59 -47 6 LLLDL
Promotion
Relegation

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?