Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greek Football League 2

Football League 2, formerly known as Gamma Ethniki, is the third highest professional football league in Greece.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADPForm
Gamma Ethniki: Group A
1   Panserraikos 19 13 5 1 35 12 +23 44 WWWWD
2   Aris 19 13 4 2 31 11 +20 43 WWWWW
3   Kavala 19 12 6 1 35 10 +25 42 WWWDW
4
Doxa Dramas 19 10 3 6 27 18 +9 33 WWLWD
5
Kampaniakos Chalastra 19 8 6 5 26 17 +9 30 LDLWW
6
Thyella Filotas 19 7 8 4 21 17 +4 29 DLWDD
7
Ethnikos Alexandroupoli 19 7 5 7 18 18 +0 26 LWLLL
8
Iraklis Ampelokipoi 19 6 8 5 21 20 +1 26 LDWWD
9
Ethnikos Neo Agioneri 19 6 6 7 23 19 +4 24 LLWDW
10
Aris Akropotamos 19 6 6 7 19 30 -11 24 WWWDD
11
Evros Soufli 19 6 5 8 21 22 -1 23 DLWLL
12
Byzantio Kokkinókhoma 19 6 3 10 24 31 -7 21 WLLWL
13   Anagennisi Giannitsa 19 4 4 11 13 33 -20 16 LLLLW
14   Orfeas Eleftheroupoli 19 3 5 11 17 26 -9 14 LLLLL
15   Apollon Arnaia 19 3 3 13 12 29 -17 12 LWLLD
16   Kastoria 19 2 3 14 13 43 -30 9 WLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group B
1   Trikala 19 13 6 0 33 8 +25 45 WWWWD
2   Karaiskakis 19 12 6 1 32 9 +23 42 WWDWD
3   Achilleas Neokaisareia 19 12 4 3 31 10 +21 40 WWWWL
4   Opountios 19 10 5 4 35 15 +20 35 DWWWL
5
Pyrasos Nea Anchialos 19 9 5 5 24 16 +8 32 WWWWW
6   Rigas Feraios 19 8 7 4 29 11 +18 31 DWWWL
7   Thesprotos 19 9 4 6 25 19 +6 31 DWLLW
8
Kozani 19 8 5 6 34 28 +6 29 DWLWW
9
Ethnikos Filippiada 19 8 5 6 23 21 +2 29 DLLWL
10
Anagennisi Artas 18 8 4 6 32 19 +13 28 WLWLL
11   Oikonomos 19 6 7 6 23 24 -1 25 LLDLW
12   Dotieas Agias 19 6 7 6 20 16 +4 25 DLLLW
13   Vataniakos 19 3 3 13 13 38 -25 12 LLWLW
14
EAP Makrochori 19 1 3 15 15 46 -31 6 LLLLL
15
Pyrsos Grevena 18 2 1 15 10 44 -34 5 LLLLL
16   Lefkadia 19 0 0 19 7 62 -55 -6 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group C
1
Panelefsiniakos 18 13 1 4 36 11 +25 40 WWWWL
2
Panargiakos Agros 18 12 4 2 36 10 +26 40 WDWDL
3
Kalamata 18 9 7 2 22 11 +11 34 WDDWL
4
Aiolikos 17 10 4 3 29 14 +15 34 LWDWW
5   Doxa Nea Manolada 18 9 5 4 23 14 +9 32 WLWWL
6   AO Loutraki 17 8 6 3 14 6 +8 30 WLDWD
7
Panarkadikos 17 6 6 5 24 23 +1 24 WWDWD
8   PAO Vardas 18 6 5 7 21 24 -3 23 LLDLW
9
Zakynthiakos 18 5 7 6 24 28 -4 22 LDDLW
10
Vyzas 18 7 6 5 22 14 +8 22 WDDWW
11   Achaiki 18 4 7 7 20 31 -11 19 WLDWD
12   Ermis Kiveri 18 4 5 9 14 21 -7 17 LWLLL
13   Asteras Magoula 18 2 6 10 14 30 -16 12 LWLDD
14   Mandraikos 17 2 2 13 8 23 -15 8 LLLDL
15   Kymi 18 0 1 17 1 48 -47 -5 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group D
1
Kissamikos 18 11 6 1 25 11 +14 39 WWWWD
2
Kifisia 18 10 6 2 25 8 +17 36 WDWWL
3
Ionikos 18 10 3 5 27 16 +11 33 WLWWW
4
Atromitos Piraeus 18 8 7 3 34 20 +14 31 DWLWD
5   Kyanos Astir Vari 18 7 6 5 18 17 +1 27 LDWWL
6
Triglia Rafinas 18 5 9 4 24 18 +6 24 DDDLW
7
Kroussonas 18 6 5 7 24 22 +2 23 DDLLW
8
Ethnikos Piraeus 18 5 7 6 14 14 +0 22 DWWLD
9
Nea Ionia 18 4 7 7 18 21 -3 19 DDLDD
10   Ilisiakos 18 4 7 7 22 31 -9 19 LLDDD
11   Giouchtas 18 4 6 8 22 22 +0 18 LLLLL
12
Glyfadas 18 3 4 11 9 27 -18 13 DWDLW
13
Irodotos 18 7 6 5 19 18 +1 12 DWLWD
14   Anagennisi Ierapetra 18 0 5 13 10 46 -36 5 DLLLL
Promotion
Relegation

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?