ADVERTISEMENT

Ion Nicolăescu

Ion Nicolăescu
Current team: Heerenveen
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Moldova
Date of birth: 7 September, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Chișinău, Moldova
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Ion Nicolăescu Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24HeerenveenEredivisie63316797125100
2022/23Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'Al22662726113115700
2022/23DAC 1904Niké liga266918191000
2021/22Maccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'Al109715123335000
2021/22DAC 1904Niké liga397853580100
2020/21DAC 1904Niké liga669225175204200
2020VitebskBelarus Premier League1375181711029300
2019Shakhtyor SoligorskBelarus Premier League150523260000
2018Shakhtyor SoligorskBelarus Premier League61808090000
2018ZimbruDivizia Nationala84912102535300
2017ZimbruDivizia Nationala1559181110000
2016/17ZimbruDivizia Nationala86303030000
2015/16ZimbruDivizia Nationala25101010100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24HeerenveenKNVB Beker17101010000
2022/23Beitar JerusalemToto Cup Ligat Al62110101000
2022/23Beitar JerusalemIsrael State Cup386550513100
2021/22Maccabi Petah TikvaIsrael State Cup143321210100
2020/21DAC 1904Slovenský Pohár95211110000
2018/19Shakhtyor SoligorskBelarusian Cup82211100100
2017/18ZimbruCupa243321110100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Beitar JerusalemUEFA Conference League134211010000
2022/23DAC 1904UEFA Conference League119404050000
2021/22DAC 1904UEFA Conference League24202020100
2020/21DAC 1904UEFA Europa League72202022000
2019/20Shakhtyor SoligorskUEFA Europa League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MoldovaUEFA Euro Qualifying620880704100
2024MoldovaFriendly76202001000
2023MoldovaFriendly126220201000
2022/23MoldovaUEFA Nations League480660504100
2022MoldovaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers530862323001
2022MoldovaFriendly0000000000
2021MoldovaFriendly55202010000
2020/21MoldovaUEFA Nations League526660202300
2020MoldovaFriendly143220200000
2020MoldovaUEFA Euro Qualifying92211110000
2019Moldova U21UEFA Euro U-2165110100000
2019MoldovaFriendly28101000000
2018/19MoldovaUEFA Nations League161422220100
2017Moldova U19UEFA U19 European Championship102211020000

Trophies

Ion Nicolăescu Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belarus - Belarus Premier League2nd Place12018
Slovakia - Niké liga2nd Place12020/2021
Moldova - Cupa2nd Place12017/2018
Belarus - Belarusian CupWinner12018/2019
Israel - Israel State CupWinner12022/2023
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place12023/2024

Transfers

Ion Nicolăescu Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.08.23BeitarHeerenveen€ 1.2M
30.06.22M Petah TikvaDAC 1904N/A
07.01.22DAC 1904M Petah TikvaLoan
16.09.20ShakhtyorDAC 1904N/A
21.01.20ShakhtyorVitebskLoan
15.08.18ZimbruShakhtyorFree

Sidelined

Ion Nicolăescu Injuries

TypeFromTo
Abdominal Strain26.12.2315.03.24
Abdominal Strain16.10.2310.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30