ADVERTISEMENT

Willum Þór Willumsson

Willum Þór Willumsson
Current team: Go Ahead Eagles
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Iceland
Date of birth: 23 October, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Reykjavík, Iceland
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Willum Þór Willumsson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Go Ahead EaglesEredivisie257529290507101
2022/23Go Ahead EaglesEredivisie218727252428100
2022BATEBelarus Premier League83510100304000
2021BATEBelarus Premier League247945471000
2020BATEBelarus Premier League111518126583200
2019BATEBelarus Premier League748197123201100
2018BreidablikBesta deild karla141419163636200
2017BreidablikBesta deild karla3388444160000
2016BreidablikBesta deild karla1101070000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Go Ahead EaglesKNVB Beker180220000000
2022/23Go Ahead EaglesKNVB Beker158220200000
2021/22BATEBelarusian Cup360541111000
2020/21BATEBelarusian Cup450550002000
2019/20BATEBelarusian Cup374642101000
2018/19BATEBelarusian Cup160220101100
2018BreidablikMjólkurbikarinn389440100100
2017BreidablikMjólkurbikarinn13101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Go Ahead EaglesClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23BATEUEFA Conference League0000000000
2021/22BATEUEFA Conference League0000000000
2020/21BATEUEFA Europa League90110000000
2019/20BATEUEFA Champions League0000010000
2019/20BATEUEFA Europa League45202040100
2017/18Breidablik U19UEFA Youth League180220000000
2016/17Breidablik U19UEFA Youth League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IcelandUEFA Euro Qualifying554880610210
2023Iceland U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2022/23IcelandUEFA Nations League0000000000
2022IcelandFriendly0000000000
2021Iceland U21UEFA Euro U-2183811101513200
2019Iceland U21UEFA Euro U-2196211110000
2017Iceland U19UEFA U19 European Championship90110020000

Trophies

Willum Þór Willumsson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Iceland - Besta deild karla2nd Place12018
Belarus - Belarus Premier League2nd Place32021, 2020, 2019
Iceland - Mjólkurbikarinn2nd Place12018
Belarus - Belarusian CupWinner22020/2021, 2019/2020
Belarus - Belarusian Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Belarus - Super CupWinner12022
Belarus - Super Cup2nd Place22021, 2019

Transfers

Willum Þór Willumsson Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.07.22BATEGo AheadN/A
01.02.19BreidablikBATE€ 250K

Sidelined

Willum Þór Willumsson Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended05.02.2418.02.24
Foot Injury03.01.2413.01.24
Achilles Strain31.10.2303.11.23
Knock23.02.2317.03.23
Knock06.02.2318.02.23
Knock08.08.2208.09.22

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30