ADVERTISEMENT

John Joseph Bostock

John Joseph Bostock
Current team: Notts County
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Trinidad and Tobago
Date of birth: 15 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

John Joseph Bostock Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Notts CountyLeague Two2281322841862700
2022/23Notts CountyNational League1542251696112100
2021/22Doncaster RoversLeague One141521174870100
2020/21Doncaster RoversLeague One101618117790100
2019/20Nottingham ForestChampionship1587161170100
2019/20ToulouseLigue 10000000000
2018/19ToulouseLigue 1982161064230100
2018/19Toulouse IINational 390110000000
2017/18BursasporSuper Lig595862150100
2017/18LensLigue 26831174270100
2016/17LensLigue 2273831310305800
2015/16OH LeuvenPro League200225241837310
2014/15OH LeuvenChallenger Pro League2043262243011510
2014/15AntwerpChallenger Pro League180220000100
2013/14AntwerpChallenger Pro League236529272801600
2013TorontoMajor League Soccer387743260000
2013Toronto Res.USL Championship90110000100
2012/13Swindon TownLeague One5018624100100
2011/12Swindon TownLeague Two253330140000
2011/12Sheffield WednesdayLeague One231422120100
2010/11Tottenham HotspurPremier League0000010000
2010/11Hull CityChampionship68511836132310
2009/10BrentfordLeague One721990602100
2008/09Tottenham HotspurPremier League0000000000
2007/08Crystal PalaceChampionship00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Notts CountyLeague Cup79101010000
2023/24Notts CountyEFL Trophy114220200000
2023/24Notts CountyFA Cup90110000100
2022/23Notts CountyFA Trophy90110000000
2021/22Doncaster RoversEFL Trophy172220100000
2021/22Doncaster RoversLeague Cup72110100000
2021/22Doncaster RoversFA Cup46110100000
2019/20Nottingham ForestLeague Cup180220000100
2019/20Nottingham ForestFA Cup0000000000
2019/20ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2018/19ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue62110100000
2018/19ToulouseCoupe de France251330100000
2017/18LensCoupe de la Ligue92211010000
2017/18LensCoupe de France124312120000
2016/17LensCoupe de la Ligue90110001000
2015/16OH LeuvenBelgian Cup101211010000
2013TorontoCanadian Championship180220000000
2012/13Swindon TownEFL Trophy24101010000
2012/13Swindon TownLeague Cup0000010000
2011/12Swindon TownEFL Trophy18101010000
2011/12Tottenham HotspurFA Cup8101010000
2010/11Hull CityLeague Cup0000010000
2009/10BrentfordFA Cup89110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016LensClub Friendly90110000000
2008/09Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League25303000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Trinidad and TobagoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2011England U19UEFA U19 European Championship146220110000
2010England U19UEFA U19 European Championship239523252100

Trophies

John Joseph Bostock Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League TwoWinner12011/2012
England - National League2nd Place12022/2023
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

John Joseph Bostock Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.12.22DoncasterNottsFree
25.01.21ToulouseDoncasterN/A
01.08.20Nottm ForestToulouseN/A
08.08.19ToulouseNottm ForestLoan
02.07.18BursasporToulouseN/A
01.02.18LensBursasporN/A
28.08.14AntwerpOHLFree
22.03.12TottenhamSwindonLoan
30.01.12TottenhamSheff WedLoan
14.11.09TottenhamBrentfordLoan
01.07.08Crystal PalaceTottenham€ 2M

Sidelined

John Joseph Bostock Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury01.10.1815.10.18
Suspended24.01.1631.01.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30