ADVERTISEMENT

VfL Bochum 1848

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of VfL Bochum 1848 directly. We publish VfL Bochum 1848 TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch VfL Bochum 1848 matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

VfL Bochum 1848 Squad

Goalkeepers

H. Rölleke

Germany

18 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 8 in

A. Luthe
# 16 A. Luthe

Germany

37 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Esser
# 21 M. Esser

Germany

36 years · 213.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

N. Thiede
# 23 N. Thiede

Germany

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Riemann

Germany

35 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Bernardo

Brazil

28 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Tolba
# 25 M. Tolba

Germany

19 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Oermann

Germany

20 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Römling

Germany

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

K. Schlotterbeck

Germany

26 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Passlack

Germany

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

N. Loosli
# 41 N. Loosli

Switzerland

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

C. Gamboa

Costa Rica

34 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Wittek
# 32 M. Wittek

Germany

28 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Danilo Soares

Brazil

32 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

I. Ordets
# 20 I. Ordets

Ukraine

31 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Midfielders

M. Bero
# 19 M. Bero

Slovakia

28 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Losilla

France

38 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

E. Mašović

Serbia

25 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Kwarteng

Germany

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Daschner

Germany

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Stöger

Austria

30 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. Förster

Germany

29 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

P. Osterhage

Germany

24 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Elezi
# 17 A. Elezi

Macedonia

23 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

C. Antwi-Adjei

Ghana

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Broschinski

Germany

23 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Gonçalo Paciência

Portugal

29 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Hofmann

Germany

31 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

T. Asano
# 11 T. Asano

Japan

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

VfL Bochum 1848 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
H. Rölleke 00000200000
A. Luthe 901100700000
M. Esser 00000100000
N. Thiede 000002000000
M. Riemann 2610292900000500
Defenders
Bernardo 2610292901010900
M. Tolba 00000000000
T. Oermann 54213764800200
M. Römling 00000100000
K. Schlotterbeck 1823232031541800
F. Passlack 7731210271310200
N. Loosli 339102802100100
C. Gamboa 11691912761601500
M. Wittek 758179841911300
Danilo Soares 35053211300000
I. Ordets 1519201731510300
Midfielders
M. Bero 14282018210211600
A. Losilla 23602828010012900
E. Mašović 2160262423400700
M. Kwarteng 275112921501101
L. Daschner 4821731432611200
K. Stöger 23192828011058800
P. Förster 3771331032100100
P. Osterhage 1638211835620500
A. Elezi 00000300000
Attackers
C. Antwi-Adjei 1177231112101312500
M. Broschinski 102023111291521400
Gonçalo Paciência 6311861261831300
P. Hofmann 1256251411111332100
T. Asano 19462625120161200

Transfers

VfL Bochum 1848 Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Luthe
29 January 2024
29 January 2024Kaiserslautern-
P. Grave
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Wuppertal-
A. Elezi
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Varaždin-
Transfers Out
Gonçalo Paciência
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Celta Vigo-
K. Schlotterbeck
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Freiburg-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia