ADVERTISEMENT

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha
Current team: Goiás
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 20 July, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: São João del Rei, Brazil
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GoiásSerie B84110100000
2024FortalezaCampeonato Cearense 1227624251000
2024FortalezaCopa do Nordeste181422141100
2024FortalezaBrasileirão0000000000
2023FortalezaBrasileirão187633201314135600
2023FortalezaCampeonato Cearense 1637972523200
2022/23FortalezaCopa do Nordeste371936274110
2022FortalezaBrasileirão1353191541247500
2021/22Celta VigoLa Liga1130319226242500
2021InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 14541055475000
2021InternacionalBrasileirão462954471300
2020InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 17161385455100
2020InternacionalBrasileirão18642920912917401
2019/20CearáCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2019CearáBrasileirão26723431312312400
2019Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 16091257271200
2018Vasco da GamaBrasileirão1285221395183500
2018Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1270826182300
2017Albirex NiigataJ1 League1636232031233500
2016Ponte PretaBrasileirão1017217141180600
2016RB BrasilCampeonato Paulista A1987131301113100
2015CoritibaBrasileirão150725151010161700
2015MadureiraCampeonato Carioca 1121314140705310
2014BrasilienseSerie D63303070001
2014BoaCampeonato Mineiro 165110120100
2012América RNSerie B63616794121201
2012ComercialCampeonato Paulista A121101010100
2012BanguCampeonato Carioca 1689990603310
2011BotafogoBrasileirão26911292110300
2011BanguCampeonato Carioca 193213112723500
2010BanguCampeonato Carioca 1106715141721200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FortalezaCopa do Brasil94211112200
2022FortalezaCopa do Brasil157220100000
2021/22Celta VigoCopa del Rey96321310000
2021InternacionalCopa do Brasil82211111000
2020InternacionalCopa do Brasil218321111000
2019Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil108211111000
2018Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil8101010000
2017Albirex NiigataJ. League Cup71110100000
2016Ponte PretaCopa do Brasil204330302200
2015CoritibaCopa do Brasil311440110000
2013RemoCopa do Brasil90110000000
2011BanguCopa do Brasil241330202100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FortalezaCopa Sudamericana85110101000
2023FortalezaCopa Sudamericana4001138392000
2023FortalezaCopa Libertadores280440401100
2021InternacionalCopa Libertadores542770414200
2020InternacionalCopa Libertadores623972450200
2018Vasco da GamaCopa Libertadores221523230001
2018Vasco da GamaCopa Sudamericana180220002000
2011BotafogoCopa Sudamericana61202040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022BrazilCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000010000

Trophies

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place22019, 2018
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 12nd Place12021
Brazil - Paranaense 12nd Place12015
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 1Winner12023
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place12024
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12023

Transfers

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.04.24FortalezaGoiásLoan
18.07.22InternacionalFortalezaN/A
25.08.21InternacionalCelta VigoLoan
01.01.20CearáInternacionalFree
26.04.19VascoCearáFree
19.01.18CoritibaVascoN/A
20.05.16CoritibaPonte PretaLoan
15.01.16CoritibaRB BrasilLoan
28.04.15MadureiraCoritibaN/A
01.01.15BrasilienseMadureiraN/A
01.07.14BoaBrasilienseN/A
09.01.14RemoBoaN/A
15.04.13BanguRemoLoan
15.05.12BanguAmérica RNLoan
15.05.11BanguBotafogoN/A

Sidelined

Thiago Galhardo do Nascimento Rocha Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring15.12.2104.01.22
Hamstring01.12.2109.12.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30