ADVERTISEMENT

Nicolás Alexander Maturana Caneo

Nicolás Alexander Maturana Caneo
Current team: San Antonio Unido
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Chile
Date of birth: 8 July, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Lampa, Chile
Weight: 136.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Nicolás Alexander Maturana Caneo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024San Antonio UnidoSegunda División59110100000
2023/24Real EstelíPrimera División99312120000
2023Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B851161159100511
2022CobreloaPrimera B1595271981682401
2021CobreloaPrimera B1970262241043500
2020CobreloaPrimera B100512120601500
2019Universidad ConcepciónPrimera Division7801697880200
2018Colo ColoPrimera Division243624060100
2017Colo ColoPrimera Division2527343120100
2016/17NecaxaLiga MX20810191111100
2016/17Universidad de ChilePrimera Division5881073450200
2015/16PalestinoPrimera Division2688343131535400
2014/15AlcoyanoPrimera Federación169514160100
2014/15BarnecheaPrimera Division692981514200
2013/14Deportes IquiquePrimera Division94115123830100
2013/14Universidad de ChilePrimera Division53202030000
2013Universidad de ChilePrimera Division46511381102300
2012BarnecheaPrimera B5881064244210
2012Rangers IISegunda División270330000100
2012RangersPrimera Division33110372110000
2011Universidad de ChilePrimera Division135523200000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Deportes Santa CruzCopa Chile24101010100
2022CobreloaCopa Chile319532320200
2019Universidad ConcepciónCopa Chile153220100000
2018Colo ColoCopa Chile163220200000
2017Colo ColoCopa Chile248431311000
2016/17NecaxaCopa MX263431211100
2016Universidad de ChileCopa Chile0000010000
2015PalestinoCopa Chile54202020100
2014/15Universidad de ChileCopa Chile81110100100
2013Deportes IquiqueCopa Chile127220210000
2012Universidad de ChileCopa Chile50101000000
2012BarnecheaCopa Chile253422001000
2011Universidad de ChileCopa Chile0000001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Real EstelíCONCACAF Champions Cup81211110000
2020Colo ColoCopa Libertadores0000020000
2019Universidad ConcepciónCopa Libertadores235532230100
2018Colo ColoCopa Libertadores177220240000
2013Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores164514050100
2011Universidad de ChileCopa Sudamericana0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018ChileCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2016ChileFriendly0000000000
2013Chile U20FIFA U-20 World Cup303532220000
2013Chile U20Sudamericano U-20322734161000

Trophies

Nicolás Alexander Maturana Caneo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner32017, 2011 Clausura, 2011 Apertura
Chile - Primera B2nd Place12022
Chile - Copa ChileWinner32019, 2013, 2012
Nicaragua - Copa NicaraguaWinner12023
Chile - Super CupWinner22018, 2017
Chile - Super Cup2nd Place32016, 2014, 2013
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12011

Transfers

Nicolás Alexander Maturana Caneo Transfers

DateFromToFee
19.02.24Real EstelíSA UnidoFree
07.01.24CobreloaReal EstelíFree
07.01.23CobreloaSanta CruzLoan
04.11.20Colo ColoCobreloaFree
06.01.20U. ConcepciónColo ColoN/A
14.01.19Colo ColoU. ConcepciónLoan
01.07.17NecaxaColo ColoFree
01.01.17U. de ChileNecaxaN/A
01.07.16PalestinoU. de ChileN/A
01.07.15U. de ChilePalestinoLoan
14.03.15U. de ChileAlcoyanoLoan
01.07.14U. de ChileBarnecheaLoan
26.05.14IquiqueU. de ChileN/A
01.01.14U. de ChileIquiqueLoan
01.07.12U. de ChileBarnecheaLoan
20.01.12U. de ChileRangersLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 0 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30