ADVERTISEMENT

In-Sung Kim

In-Sung Kim
Current team: Pohang Steelers
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Korea Republic
Date of birth: 9 September, 1989 (34 years)
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

In-Sung Kim Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Pohang SteelersK League 1513862622100
2023Pohang SteelersK League 1146635132213221510
2022Seoul E-LandK League 2207834181612165100
2021Seoul E-LandK League 2127015141316200
2021UlsanK League 1635154111144000
2020UlsanK League 1181024186264200
2019UlsanK League 124743423117149300
2018UlsanK League 120133220126173200
2017UlsanK League 120743618188195200
2016UlsanK League 1529164124161000
2015Incheon UnitedK League 12321322661365300
2014Jeonbuk MotorsK League 144011564120100
2013SeongnamK League 1839303273312100
2012/13CSKA MoscowPremier League0000010000
2011/12CSKA MoscowPremier League0101040000
2011Gangneung CityK3 League1484241688104200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Pohang SteelersKorean FA Cup289440301000
2021UlsanKorean FA Cup90110001000
2020UlsanKorean FA Cup343431111000
2018UlsanKorean FA Cup373541010000
2017UlsanKorean FA Cup275523032000
2016UlsanKorean FA Cup120211110100
2015Incheon UnitedKorean FA Cup366440200100
2014Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup114220200000
2013SeongnamKorean FA Cup66101010000
2012/13CSKA MoscowRussian Cup5101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Pohang SteelersAFC Asian Champions League446853333000
2021UlsanAFC Asian Champions League160321140000
2020 QatarUlsanFIFA Club World Cup110211110000
2020UlsanAFC Asian Champions League7381064342100
2019UlsanAFC Asian Champions League666862120000
2018UlsanAFC Asian Champions League343835152100
2017UlsanAFC Asian Champions League320633232000
2014Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League43202060000
2011/12CSKA MoscowUEFA Champions League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2021Korea RepublicFriendly8101010000
2020Korea RepublicFriendly0000000000
2019Korea RepublicEAFF E-1 Football Championship95211120000

Trophies

In-Sung Kim Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Korea-Republic - K League 1Winner12014
Korea-Republic - K League 12nd Place32023, 2020, 2019
Korea-Republic - Korea CupWinner22023, 2017
Korea-Republic - Korea Cup2nd Place32020, 2018, 2015
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipWinner12019 Korea Republic
Asia - AFC Champions LeagueWinner12020

Transfers

In-Sung Kim Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23Seoul E-LandPohangN/A
20.07.21UlsanSeoul E-LandN/A
02.02.16Incheon UtdUlsanN/A
01.02.12GangneungCSKAFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30