ADVERTISEMENT

Henrique Almeida Caixeta Nascentes

Henrique Almeida Caixeta Nascentes
Current team: Vila Nova
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 27 May, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Brasília, Brazil
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Henrique Almeida Caixeta Nascentes Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Vila NovaSerie B
2024Vila NovaCampeonato Goiano 1253835352000
2023Vila NovaSerie B536155105151000
2023América MineiroBrasileirão156422250000
2023América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1143514191100
2022América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1319844452000
2022América MineiroBrasileirão15092821720146800
2021ChapecoenseBrasileirão5401064560200
2020GoiásCampeonato Goiano 1277440300100
2019ChapecoenseBrasileirão78512102543300
2018/19BelenensesPrimeira Liga90815105865400
2017/18Giresunspor1. Lig8911293344300
2017CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1107213121315100
2017CoritibaBrasileirão2356322841567600
2016GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 13001028281200
2016GrêmioPrimeira Liga44101010100
2016GrêmioBrasileirão61217898161100
2015CoritibaBrasileirão1683202004112401
2015BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 156110120000
2015BotafogoSerie B16101080000
2014BahiaBrasileirão11872512136202300
2014BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 16851394744200
2013BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 12116241150200
2013BotafogoBrasileirão348132113240200
2012Sport RecifeBrasileirão578164124214200
2011/12GranadaLa Liga2076150120101
2011São PauloBrasileirão38212393121400
2011São PauloCampeonato Paulista A11577070112000
2010São PauloBrasileirão0000000000
2010VitóriaBrasileirão98717116774100
2010São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1208725261000
2010São PauloBrasileirão0000010000
2009São PauloCampeonato Paulista A125101000000
2009São PauloBrasileirão101312000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Vila NovaCopa Verde127312120001
2023América MineiroCopa do Brasil27101040100
2022América MineiroCopa do Brasil245431230100
2020GoiásCopa do Brasil0000010000
2018/19BelenensesTaça da Liga135312130200
2018/19BelenensesTaça de Portugal44101010000
2017/18GiresunsporTurkish Cup64202020000
2017CoritibaCopa do Brasil112211010100
2016GrêmioCopa do Brasil62110150100
2015BotafogoCopa do Brasil221330200000
2014BahiaCopa do Brasil176312131000
2013BotafogoCopa do Brasil35404090100
2011São PauloCopa do Brasil84202050000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023América MineiroCopa Sudamericana8101060000
2022América MineiroCopa Libertadores187523180100
2016GrêmioCopa Libertadores67404061100
2014BahiaCopa Sudamericana126312031000
2014BotafogoCopa Libertadores140514161000
2010São PauloCopa Libertadores0000000000
2010São PauloCopa Libertadores0000040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Brazil U20Sudamericano U-20285633152110
2011Brazil U22Pan American Games270330002000
2011Brazil U20FIFA U-20 World Cup557761215200

Trophies

Henrique Almeida Caixeta Nascentes Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12016
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place12010
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner12013
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place12015
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place12023
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 1Winner12017
South-America - CONMEBOL U20Winner1Peru 2011
World - FIFA U20 World CupWinner12011 Colombia

Transfers

Henrique Almeida Caixeta Nascentes Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.07.23América MGVila NovaFree
19.01.22ChapecoenseAmérica MGFree
01.01.20GrêmioGoiásFree
17.07.19GrêmioChapecoenseLoan
02.07.18GrêmioBelenensesLoan
16.01.17GrêmioCoritibaLoan
21.07.15BotafogoCoritibaLoan
01.01.15BahiaBotafogoN/A
15.04.14BotafogoBahiaLoan
02.01.13SportBotafogoN/A
01.06.12GranadaSportN/A
31.01.12São PauloGranadaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 1 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30