ADVERTISEMENT

Sophie Diana Schmidt

Sophie Diana Schmidt
Current team: Houston Dash
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Canada
Date of birth: 28 June, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Winnipeg, Canada
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Sophie Diana Schmidt Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Houston DashNWSL90110000100
2023Houston DashNWSL175920200400300
2022Houston DashNWSL166419190404200
2021Houston DashNWSL140718171710200
2020Houston DashNWSL Fall Series360440003000
2019Houston DashNWSL140718162520400
2017/18FFC FrankfurtFrauen-Bundesliga167720200603300
2016/17FFC FrankfurtFrauen-Bundesliga166521192223300
2015/16FFC FrankfurtFrauen-Bundesliga68114775110200
2014Gotham FCNWSL196422220101100
2013Gotham FCNWSL162520191317001
2012KristianstadDamallsvenskan287633230000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Houston DashNWSL Challenge Cup112220200000
2022Houston DashNWSL Challenge Cup467651110100
2021Houston DashNWSL Challenge Cup180220000000
2020Houston DashNWSL Challenge Cup487752021100
2017/18FFC FrankfurtDFB Pokal Women224321011000
2016/17FFC FrankfurtDFB Pokal Women0101020000
2015/16FFC FrankfurtDFB Pokal Women90110010000
2012KristianstadSvenska Cupen Women90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Canada WomenUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2021Houston DashWomen's International Champions Cup178220100000
2015/16FFC FrankfurtUEFA Women's Champions League392532141000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Canada WomenFIFA Women's World Cup107303030000
2023Canada WomenSheBelieves Cup73202030000
2023Canada WomenWomen's Friendly142312020000
2023Canada WomenCONCACAF W Championship50202051100
2022Canada WomenWomen's Friendly141606090000
2021Canada WomenSheBelieves Cup125312020000
2021Canada WomenWomen's Friendly188624160100
2020Canada WomenOlympic Soccer - Women90110000000
2019Canada WomenFIFA Women's World Cup360440000000
2019Canada WomenAlgarve Cup270330000000
2019Canada WomenWomen's Friendly382642321000
2018Canada WomenCONCACAF W Championship404541010000
2018Canada WomenAlgarve Cup236431310000
2018Canada WomenWomen's Friendly215321110000
2017Canada WomenWomen's Friendly423550100000
2017Canada WomenAlgarve Cup159220221000
2016Canada WomenOlympic Soccer - Women370642221100
2016Canada WomenAlgarve Cup275431300000
2016Canada WomenWomen's Friendly329440100000
2015Canada WomenFIFA Women's World Cup441550100000
2015Canada WomenWomen's Friendly180220001000
2014Canada WomenWomen's Friendly413550301000
2013Canada WomenWomen's Friendly286440400000
2012Canada WomenOlympic Soccer - Women555660200000
2012Canada WomenWomen's Friendly155220101000
2011Canada WomenFIFA Women's World Cup270330000000
2011Canada WomenWomen's Friendly664880400000
2010Canada WomenCONCACAF W Championship435550100000
2008Canada WomenOlympic Soccer - Women345440100000
2008Canada WomenWomen's Friendly136220100000
2007Canada WomenFIFA Women's World Cup270330001000

Trophies

Sophie Diana Schmidt Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Nc-America - Concacaf Women's World Cup Qualifiers2nd Place22023, 2018
World - Olympics WomenWinner12020 Tokyo
World - Women's Pan American GamesWinner12011
World - Algarve CupWinner12016
World - Algarve Cup2nd Place12017
World - Cyprus Women's Cup2nd Place32015, 2013, 2012
Nc-America - Concacaf Women’s Olympic Qualifying2nd Place42020 Tokyo, 2016 Rio de Janeiro, 2012, 2008
United-States - NWSL Challenge CupWinner12020
United-States - NWSL Fall Series2nd Place12020

Transfers

Sophie Diana Schmidt Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.03.19FrankfurtDashN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30