ADVERTISEMENT

Elias Kachunga

Elias Kachunga
Current team: Cambridge United
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Congo, The Democratic Republic of the
Date of birth: 22 April, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Köln, Germany
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Elias Kachunga Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Cambridge UnitedLeague One165929191014105400
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague One146240152515300200
2021/22Bolton WanderersLeague One16023215174172200
2020/21Sheffield WednesdayChampionship947279188350200
2019/20Huddersfield TownChampionship26353630611123400
2018/19Huddersfield TownPremier League1181201376170200
2017/18Huddersfield TownPremier League1338191721131100
2016/17Huddersfield TownChampionship3816454417112700
2015/16IngolstadtBundesliga26810373140000
2014/15PaderbornBundesliga2223322481296400
2013/14PaderbornBundesliga 22294332761366500
2012/13PaderbornBundesliga 291813112543300
2012/13Hertha BSC IIRegionalliga326440203001
2012/13Hertha BerlinBundesliga 244202090000
2011/12Osnabrück3. Liga1375171617110300
2011/12Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga0000000000
2011/12Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga1402181624212000
2010/11Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga26202040000
2010/11Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga166224177971700
2009/10Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga347532100300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Cambridge UnitedLeague Cup61110100000
2023/24Cambridge UnitedEFL Trophy90110000100
2023/24Cambridge UnitedFA Cup73110101000
2022/23Bolton WanderersLeague Cup158220101100
2022/23Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy464752223000
2022/23Bolton WanderersFA Cup15101010000
2021/22Bolton WanderersFA Cup196220102200
2021/22Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy301541310000
2021/22Bolton WanderersLeague Cup90211110100
2020/21Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup152220201000
2020/21Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup0000010000
2019/20Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Huddersfield TownFA Cup0000000000
2018/19Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Huddersfield TownFA Cup90110000000
2017/18Huddersfield TownLeague Cup106211010000
2017/18Huddersfield TownFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110001000
2016/17Huddersfield TownFA Cup77211120000
2015/16IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000010000
2014/15PaderbornDFB Pokal0000000000
2013/14PaderbornDFB Pokal179220100100
2012/13Hertha BerlinDFB Pokal81110100000
2010/11Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016Huddersfield TownClub Friendly73110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Congo DRCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2017Congo DRFriendly12101010000
2015Germany U21UEFA Euro U-2116101030000
2011Germany U19UEFA U19 European Championship90110022000

Trophies

Elias Kachunga Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 22nd Place12013/2014
England - EFL TrophyWinner12022/2023
Germany - Play-offs 1/2Winner12010/2011

Transfers

Elias Kachunga Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.23BoltonCambridge UtdFree
06.08.21Sheff WedBoltonFree
02.09.20HuddersfieldSheff WedFree
01.07.17IngolstadtHuddersfield€ 1.1M
30.06.17HuddersfieldIngolstadtN/A
01.07.16IngolstadtHuddersfieldLoan
01.07.15PaderbornIngolstadt€ 1.5M
01.07.14M'gladbachPaderborn€ 300K
03.01.13M'gladbachPaderbornLoan
01.07.12M'gladbachHertha BSCLoan
18.01.12M'gladbachOsnabrückLoan

Sidelined

Elias Kachunga Injuries

TypeFromTo
Illness10.02.1922.02.19
Ankle/Foot Injury31.07.1818.08.18
Ankle/Foot Injury01.04.1814.05.18
LCL Knee Injury17.12.1716.03.18
Back Injury22.10.1727.10.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30