ADVERTISEMENT

Brett Long

Brett Long
Current team: Dumbarton
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Northern Ireland
Date of birth: 11 April, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Newtonabbey, Northern Ireland
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Brett Long Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DumbartonScottish League Two126014140000100
2022/23DumbartonScottish League Two306034340020500
2017/18Elgin CityScottish League Two121514140120000
2017/18CliftonvilleNIFL Premiership540660040000
2016/17ClydeScottish League Two90110000000
2016/17Forfar AthleticScottish League Two0000040000
2015/16MotherwellScottish Premiership0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DumbartonScottish Cup210220000000
2023/24DumbartonScottish League Cup180220020000
2023/24DumbartonScottish Challenge Cup0000020000
2022/23DumbartonScottish League Cup180220020000
2022/23DumbartonScottish Challenge Cup0000010000
2022/23DumbartonScottish League One131220100000
2022/23DumbartonScottish Cup270330000000
2021/22PeterheadScottish League Cup180220020000
2021/22PeterheadScottish Cup300330000000
2021/22PeterheadScottish Challenge Cup3101020000
2020/21East FifeScottish League Cup90110030000
2020/21East FifeScottish Cup210220000000
2019/20East FifeScottish League Cup180220020000
2019/20East FifeScottish Cup0000010000
2018/19East FifeScottish League Cup360440000000
2018/19East FifeScottish Challenge Cup360440000000
2018/19East FifeScottish Cup180220010000
2017/18CliftonvilleLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Dundee UnitedScottish League Cup0000000000
2016/17Dundee UnitedScottish Challenge Cup0000010000
2016/17ClydeScottish Cup0000010000
2016/17Dundee UnitedScottish Challenge Cup0000020000
2016/17Forfar AthleticScottish Challenge Cup0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Northern Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-210000010000
2016Northern Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship427550110100
2015Northern Ireland U19UEFA U19 European Championship90110020000
2014Northern Ireland U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330000000
2013Northern Ireland U17UEFA U17 European Championship0000030000

Trophies

Brett Long Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish Premiership2nd Place22013/2014, 2012/2013
Northern-Ireland - PremiershipWinner12012/2013
Northern-Ireland - Premiership2nd Place12009/2010
Scotland - Scottish League Two2nd Place12022/2023
Northern-Ireland - Irish Cup2nd Place22012/2013, 2008/2009
Northern-Ireland - League CupWinner12012/2013
Scotland - Scottish Challenge CupWinner12016/2017

Transfers

Brett Long Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.06.22PeterheadDumbartonFree
01.07.21East FifePeterheadFree
01.07.18Dundee UtdEast FifeN/A
30.05.18ElginDundee UtdN/A
20.01.18Dundee UtdElginLoan
07.01.18CliftonvilleDundee UtdN/A
22.07.17Dundee UtdCliftonvilleLoan
08.02.17ClydeDundee UtdN/A
07.01.17Dundee UtdClydeLoan
01.07.16MotherwellMotherwell U20N/A
30.08.12CliftonvilleMotherwellN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia