ADVERTISEMENT

Anthony Ujah

Anthony Ujah
Current team: Eintracht Braunschweig
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Nigeria
Date of birth: 14 October, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Ugbokolo, Nigeria
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Anthony Ujah Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Eintracht BraunschweigBundesliga 28001688583100
2022/23Eintracht BraunschweigBundesliga 218702922715810300
2021/22Union BerlinBundesliga323030130000
2020/21Union BerlinBundesliga0000000000
2019/20Union BerlinBundesliga94524101410243000
2018/19MainzBundesliga724226164274200
2017/18MainzBundesliga19811292150000
2017Liaoning HongyunSuper League207024231215100
2016Liaoning HongyunSuper League124115141215000
2015/16Werder BremenBundesliga2333322665811200
2014/15FC CologneBundesliga23543228415510200
2013/14FC CologneBundesliga 222123425912911300
2012/13FC CologneBundesliga 224022828010013500
2012/13MainzBundesliga0000010000
2011/12MainzBundesliga38612483152100
2011LillestrømEliteserien1080121200013000
2010LillestrømEliteserien1859242136914200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Eintracht BraunschweigDFB Pokal78110101000
2022/23Eintracht BraunschweigDFB Pokal12101010000
2021/22Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000010000
2020/21Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000000000
2019/20Union BerlinDFB Pokal239431211000
2018/19MainzDFB Pokal120110010000
2017/18MainzDFB Pokal56110100000
2015/16Werder BremenDFB Pokal310532223100
2014/15FC CologneDFB Pokal247330202100
2013/14FC CologneDFB Pokal183321010000
2012/13FC CologneDFB Pokal210220000000
2012/13MainzDFB Pokal13101010000
2011/12MainzDFB Pokal144220210000
2011LillestrømNM Cup240220000000
2010LillestrømNM Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Union BerlinUEFA Conference League0000000000
2020Union BerlinClub Friendly0000000000
2019Union BerlinClub Friendly0000000000
2016Werder BremenClub Friendly0000000000
2011/12MainzUEFA Europa League116220200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015NigeriaFriendly113220200000
2014NigeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers112211010000
2013NigeriaFIFA Confederations Cup52110120000
2013NigeriaFriendly44101010000

Trophies

Anthony Ujah Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 2Winner12013/2014

Transfers

Anthony Ujah Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.08.22Union BerlinBraunschweigFree
01.07.19MainzUnion Berlin€ 2M
01.01.18LiaoningMainz€ 3.8M
06.07.16BremenLiaoning€ 11.5M
01.07.15CologneBremen€ 4.5M
09.07.13MainzCologne€ 2M
01.07.13CologneMainzN/A
31.08.12MainzCologneLoan
01.07.11LillestrømMainz€ 2.3M

Sidelined

Anthony Ujah Injuries

TypeFromTo
Illness31.03.2206.05.22
Knee Injury27.07.2013.08.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30