ADVERTISEMENT

FC Basel 1893

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Basel 1893 directly. We publish FC Basel 1893 TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Basel 1893 matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Basel 1893 Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Hitz
# 1 M. Hitz

Switzerland

36 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Salvi
# 13 M. Salvi

Switzerland

30 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. de Mol
# 16 N. de Mol

Switzerland

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

A. Barišić

Bosnia And Herzegovina

22 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

E. Jordan
# 36 E. Jordan

Switzerland

18 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Akahomen

Switzerland

16 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Adjetey

Ghana

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. van Breemen

Netherlands

21 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Lang
# 5 M. Lang

Switzerland

33 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Vouilloz

Switzerland

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Arnau Comas

Spain

23 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Sergio López

Spain

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Rüegg
# 27 K. Rüegg

Switzerland

25 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Dräger

Tunisia

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Schmid
# 31 D. Schmid

Switzerland

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

L. Avdullahu

Switzerland

20 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Kololli

Kosovo

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Kacuri
# 28 D. Kacuri

Switzerland

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Sigua
# 21 G. Sigua

Georgia

18 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Renato Veiga

Portugal

20 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Essiam
# 18 E. Essiam

Ghana

20 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Onyegbule

Germany

17 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Kade
# 30 A. Kade

Germany

20 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Xhaka
# 34 T. Xhaka

Albania

33 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

J. Zé
# 39 J. Zé

Switzerland

18 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Frokaj
# 42 L. Frokaj

Switzerland

18 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Frei
# 20 F. Frei

Switzerland

35 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

R. Beney
# 35 R. Beney

Switzerland

19 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Barry

France

21 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

A. Ajeti
# 23 A. Ajeti

Switzerland

27 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Gauto
# 33 J. Gauto

Argentina

19 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Hunziker

Switzerland

21 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Augustin

France

26 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Y. Demir
# 19 Y. Demir

Austria

20 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Đ. Jovanović

Serbia

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Malone
# 11 M. Malone

Germany

23 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

FC Basel 1893 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Hitz 2160242400000000
M. Salvi 36044002400100
N. de Mol 00000400000
Defenders
A. Barišić 1468181712200100
E. Jordan 00000200000
M. Akahomen 611101400000
J. Adjetey 15721101000000
F. van Breemen 1448201552822500
M. Lang 34083521700000
N. Vouilloz 867101001000200
Arnau Comas 4827705010001
Sergio López 883121201000
K. Rüegg 334123931400200
M. Dräger 10571713410510300
D. Schmid 2305272615124500
Midfielders
L. Avdullahu 12751912711201300
B. Kololli 5739818110100
D. Kacuri 2334221301000
G. Sigua 37211564930201
Renato Veiga 1846212100021701
E. Essiam 00000000000
A. Onyegbule 591101800000
A. Kade 1494201919521400
T. Xhaka 1007171256811401
J. Zé 1367070800000
L. Frokaj 00000100000
F. Frei 1995252325231400
Attackers
R. Beney 30792721110110
T. Barry 15942618810852410
A. Ajeti 462020200000
J. Gauto 81418117101101000
A. Hunziker 441010410000
J. Augustin 723167961420100
Y. Demir 56611656801200
Đ. Jovanović 1227191458722200
M. Malone 395114741010000

Transfers

FC Basel 1893 Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Kololli
01 January 2024
01 January 2024ShimizuFree
A. Ajeti
01 February 2024
01 February 2024GaziantepFree
L. Millar
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Preston-
N. Vouilloz
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Servette€ 200K
S. Ltaief
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Winterthur-
N. Djiga
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Red Star-
E. Essiam
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Stade-Lausanne-
T. Spycher
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Baden-
D. Kacuri
07 February 2024
07 February 2024GC Zürich-
Transfers Out
K. Rüegg
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Verona-
Y. Demir
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Galatasaray-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30