ADVERTISEMENT

Ayr United FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Ayr United FC directly. We publish Ayr United FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Ayr United FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Ayr United FC Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Clarke
# 38 J. Clarke

Northern Ireland

19 years · ·

C. Albinson

England

27 years · ·

R. Mutch
# 31 R. Mutch

Scotland

25 years · · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

G. Stanger

New Zealand

23 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Sanders

England

25 years · · 6 ft 3 in

N. McAllister

Scotland

23 years · ·

F. Musonda

Zambia

26 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Reading

Scotland

24 years · ·

N. McGinley

England

27 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

S. McGinty

Ireland Republic

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Midfielders

D. Watret
# 32 D. Watret

Scotland

17 years · ·

B. Dempsey

England

24 years · · 5 ft 10 in

A. Murdoch

Scotland

29 years · · 5 ft 8 in

A. McGeady

Ireland Republic

37 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Syla
# 20 R. Syla

Albania

23 years · ·

H. McHugh
# 21 H. McHugh

England

21 years · ·

S. Tomlinson

Scotland

18 years · ·

Attackers

A. Dowds
# 16 A. Dowds

Scotland

27 years · · 6 ft 1 in

M. Guthrie

Scotland

18 years · ·

F. Bryden
# 30 F. Bryden

Scotland

19 years · ·

P. Smith
# 18 P. Smith

Scotland

21 years · ·

M. McKenzie

Scotland

23 years · · 6 ft 0 in

F. Amartey

England

24 years · · 5 ft 11 in

K. Willoughby

England

26 years · ·

L. Chalmers

Scotland

24 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Murphy
# 15 J. Murphy

Scotland

34 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Ayr United FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Clarke 4505500000000
C. Albinson 15321817101000000
R. Mutch 62877011700000
Defenders
G. Stanger 1632191901311110
J. Sanders 5257520310000
N. McAllister 1607202006310700
F. Musonda 1189151320410300
P. Reading 2160242400002400
N. McGinley 00000200000
S. McGinty 2282262601100001
Midfielders
D. Watret 00000800000
B. Dempsey 1426161601122200
A. Murdoch 401101000100
A. McGeady 599156961320000
R. Syla 1627231949711400
H. McHugh 3906420312100
S. Tomlinson 13881711700000
Attackers
A. Dowds 1842222209095100
M. Guthrie 00000300000
F. Bryden 8392291372012100
P. Smith 418134932400200
M. McKenzie 149824186161115200
F. Amartey 6512151642210100
K. Willoughby 2516242420000
L. Chalmers 16722119210374100
J. Murphy 18142523214268300

Transfers

Ayr United FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. McGinley
01 March 2024
01 March 2024Motherwell-
J. Clarke
23 February 2024
23 February 2024CelticLoan
Transfers Out
J. Young
16 January 2024
16 January 2024Wycombe-
L. Chalmers
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Dundee Utd-
F. Ecrepont
04 January 2024
04 January 2024StranraerFree
J. Senga-Ngoyi
21 January 2024
21 January 2024Reading-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30