ADVERTISEMENT

CA Platense

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

CA Platense Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CA Platense directly. We publish CA Platense TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CA Platense matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

CA Platense Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Quiroga

Argentina

21 years · ·

J. Blázquez

Argentina

23 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Cozzani

Argentina

25 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

J. Saborido

Argentina

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

O. Salomón

Argentina

25 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Marcich

Argentina

25 years · ·

B. Barros Schelotto

Argentina

24 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

R. Lozano
# 22 R. Lozano

Argentina

26 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

I. Vázquez

Argentina

26 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Pignani

Argentina

22 years · ·

G. Valdivia

Argentina

22 years · ·

G. Suso
# 6 G. Suso

Argentina

33 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

L. Toledo Pacheco

Argentina

21 years · ·

Midfielders

F. Russo
# 19 F. Russo

Argentina

23 years · ·

L. Montenegro

Argentina

21 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Angulo

Colombia

20 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. Ramírez Greblo

Argentina

20 years · ·

L. Picco
# 14 L. Picco

Argentina

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

A. Marinelli

Argentina

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Ferreyra

Argentina

22 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 4 in

C. Rius
# 12 C. Rius

Argentina

35 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Ocampo
# 10 A. Ocampo

Uruguay

26 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

C. Villalba

Argentina

25 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

I. Gómez
# 21 I. Gómez

Argentina

27 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Juárez

Argentina

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

B. Rivero
# 23 B. Rivero

Argentina

28 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

G. Gudiño

Argentina

32 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

A. Obando

Argentina

24 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

M. Pellegrino

Argentina

22 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Goicochea

Peru

19 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Martínez

Paraguay

27 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

G. Hachen
# 20 G. Hachen

Argentina

33 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 4 in

M. Urruti
# 37 M. Urruti

Argentina

33 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

CA Platense Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Quiroga 00000500000
J. Blázquez 000001100000
J. Cozzani 990111100000100
Defenders
J. Saborido 6037705001100
O. Salomón 1883210900100
S. Marcich 83310910200100
B. Barros Schelotto 43030300000
R. Lozano 2734402000100
I. Vázquez 990111100000100
J. Pignani 000001100000
G. Valdivia 1324131900000
G. Suso 8109900200400
L. Toledo Pacheco 00000000000
Midfielders
F. Russo 461101600000
L. Montenegro 2916333500100
L. Angulo 00000000000
P. Ramírez Greblo 00000000000
L. Picco 829101004100100
A. Marinelli 975050700000
L. Ferreyra 61210734400000
C. Rius 1062111300000
A. Ocampo 42910555600000
C. Villalba 5109541600300
I. Gómez 832101003000400
F. Juárez 1875323200000
B. Rivero 3937524600300
G. Gudiño 00000000000
Attackers
A. Obando 6220201100000
M. Pellegrino 41010371820100
J. Goicochea 00000100000
R. Martínez 68011837311300
G. Hachen 4138444520000
M. Urruti 1703211300000

Transfers

CA Platense Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Urruti
23 January 2024
23 January 2024AustinFree
G. Hachen
24 January 2024
24 January 2024AudaxFree
B. Rivero
06 January 2024
06 January 2024ArsenalLoan
F. Juárez
16 January 2024
16 January 2024TalleresLoan
I. Gómez
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Estudiantes-
J. Cozzani
07 January 2024
07 January 2024MaipúLoan
C. Villalba
16 January 2024
16 January 2024TalleresLoan
A. Obando
09 January 2024
09 January 2024BocaLoan
F. Baldassarra
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Panaitolikos-
J. Saborido
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Caballero JLMFree
O. Salomón
09 January 2024
09 January 2024BocaLoan
B. Barros Schelotto
29 February 2024
29 February 2024GELPLoan
L. Angulo
15 March 2024
15 March 2024TalleresLoan
L. Montenegro
19 January 2024
19 January 2024Newell'sLoan
M. Godoy
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Limache-
A. Quiroga
03 January 2024
03 January 2024IndependienteLoan
Transfers Out
A. Sánchez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024AtlantaFree
M. Quiroga
26 February 2024
26 February 2024AntofagastaFree
N. Castro
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Atl. TucumánFree
N. Morgantini
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Lanús-
M. Jacquet
01 January 2024
01 January 2024LibertadFree
R. Macagno
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Newell's-
N. Servetto
23 January 2024
23 January 2024Atl. TucumánLoan
G. Asís
06 January 2024
06 January 2024PatronatoFree
A. Alcorcel
05 January 2024
05 January 2024ColegialesFree
A. Alonso
02 February 2024
02 February 2024Aldosivi-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30