ADVERTISEMENT

Sibusiso Vilakazi

Sibusiso Vilakazi
Current team: Sekhukhune United
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: South Africa
Date of birth: 29 December, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Soweto, South Africa
Weight: 141.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sibusiso Vilakazi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sekhukhune UnitedDStv Premiership1218080100000
2022/23Sekhukhune UnitedDStv Premiership288633251100
2022/23TS GalaxyDStv Premiership3711055580000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership1928262160000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership1428080161000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership14502317610115200
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership90512102442300
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership1461222021846400
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership974141401154200
2015/16Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership1492251787107100
2014/15Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership196424231634300
2013/14Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership234927270918300
2012/13Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership230028271514200
2011/12Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership2047272431446400
2010/11Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership1575231941401310
2009/10Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership1553231941002200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sekhukhune UnitedMTN 844101010000
2023/24Sekhukhune UnitedNedbank Cup0000000000
2023Sekhukhune UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23Sekhukhune UnitedNedbank Cup115312131000
2022/23TS GalaxyNedbank Cup0000000000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsMTN 86101030000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup33101020000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsMTN 80000000000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup49101030000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8196321210100
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup245330201000
2019Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup133211020100
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsMTN 870110111000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup0000000000
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsMTN 873110100000
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup172220110000
2017Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup83110100000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8345440201000
2016Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup182220100100
2015/16Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup210220001100
2015/16Bidvest WitsMTN 8240321011000
2015/16Bidvest WitsLeague Cup61110100000
2014/15Bidvest WitsMTN 8300330000100
2014/15Bidvest WitsLeague Cup68110110000
2014/15Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup251330201000
2013/14Bidvest WitsLeague Cup74110101000
2013/14Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup366440203000
2013/14Bidvest WitsMTN 8245330201000
2012/13Bidvest WitsLeague Cup210220000100
2012/13Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup90110000000
2011/12Bidvest WitsMTN 867110100000
2011/12Bidvest WitsLeague Cup356440101000
2011/12Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup79110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sekhukhune UnitedCAF Confederation Cup290431220000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League98211120000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League91211130000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League316541344100
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League44202040100
2018Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League524660102000
2018Mamelodi SundownsClub Friendly90110001000
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Super Cup0101010000
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League564770202000
2016 JapanMamelodi SundownsFIFA Club World Cup55202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations116312140000
2019South AfricaFriendly44101010000
2018South AfricaCAF World Cup Qualifiers281431331000
2018South AfricaFriendly80211110100
2017South AfricaFriendly0000010000
2016South AfricaFriendly100211120000
2015South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification02
2015South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations207321110000
2015South AfricaFriendly356633341000
2014South AfricaAfrican Nations Championship132220210000
2014South AfricaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014South AfricaFriendly0000000000
2013South AfricaFriendly75211120100

Trophies

Sibusiso Vilakazi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - PSLWinner52021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place22016/2017, 2015/2016
South-Africa - CupWinner32021/2022, 2019/2020, 2009/2010
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place22022/2023, 2013/2014
South-Africa - League CupWinner12019
South-Africa - League Cup2nd Place12011/2012
South-Africa - 8 CupWinner12021/2022
South-Africa - 8 Cup2nd Place12016/2017
South-Africa - Ultra Cup2nd Place12019
Africa - CAF Champions LeagueWinner12016
Africa - CAF Super CupWinner12017

Transfers

Sibusiso Vilakazi Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.03.23TS GalaxySekhukhune UtdN/A
14.07.22MamelodiTS GalaxyN/A

Sidelined

Sibusiso Vilakazi Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury01.12.1610.12.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 0 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30