ADVERTISEMENT

Rubén Peña Jiménez

Rubén Peña Jiménez
Current team: Osasuna
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 18 July, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Ávila, Spain
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Rubén Peña Jiménez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaLa Liga1800252231650200
2022/23OsasunaLa Liga128120146980201
2021/22VillarrealLa Liga1277161240100
2020/21VillarrealLa Liga1113191273141100
2019/20VillarrealLa Liga1906262153122500
2018/19EibarLa Liga267431301121300
2017/18EibarLa Liga17282818106201100
2016/17EibarLa Liga1049289196251300
2015/16LeganesSegunda Division16623016148208400
2014/15LeganesSegunda Division2016302287121600
2013/14GuijueloPrimera Federación282735314544600
2012/13Real ValladolidLa Liga764040130000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaCopa del Rey80202020000
2022/23OsasunaCopa del Rey211431320100
2021/22VillarrealCopa del Rey139220200000
2020/21VillarrealCopa del Rey185321120000
2019/20VillarrealCopa del Rey314431010100
2018/19EibarCopa del Rey61110100000
2017/18EibarCopa del Rey180220000000
2016/17EibarCopa del Rey465651011000
2015/16LeganesCopa del Rey336440201000
2014/15LeganesCopa del Rey120110000100
2012/13Real ValladolidCopa del Rey160220100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaUEFA Conference League151220200000
2022VillarrealClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22VillarrealUEFA Champions League172020110100
2021/22VillarrealUEFA Super Cup0000010000
2020/21VillarrealUEFA Europa League500862150200
2019EibarClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Rubén Peña Jiménez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda Division2nd Place12015/2016
Spain - Copa del Rey2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12020/2021
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Rubén Peña Jiménez Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22VillarrealOsasunaFree
04.07.19EibarVillarrealN/A
01.07.16LeganesEibarFree
10.07.14GuijueloLeganesN/A
13.08.13ValladolidGuijueloFree

Sidelined

Rubén Peña Jiménez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury18.02.2425.03.24
Knock27.11.2314.12.23
Hamstring06.01.2303.04.23
Suspended08.10.2221.10.22
Knock03.09.2217.09.22
Broken Collarbone16.12.2111.03.22
Ankle/Foot Injury19.02.2104.03.21
Hamstring04.02.2113.02.21
Hamstring14.09.2010.10.20
Suspended09.03.2014.06.20
Knee Injury21.10.1901.11.19
Knock21.08.1931.08.19
Knee Injury29.04.1929.06.19
Hamstring07.04.1927.04.19
Ankle/Foot Injury10.04.1722.04.17
Suspended17.05.1521.05.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30