ADVERTISEMENT

Richard de Oliveira Costa

Richard de Oliveira Costa
Current team: Ceará
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 1 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Richard de Oliveira Costa Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CearáSerie B
2024CearáCampeonato Cearense 1136220150000
2024CearáCopa do Nordeste540660020200
2023CearáCampeonato Cearense 1630770020100
2023CearáSerie B117013130010500
2022/23CearáCopa do Nordeste810990010400
2022CearáCampeonato Cearense 10000020000
2022CearáBrasileirão901100270200
2021/22CearáCopa do Nordeste180220050000
2021CearáCampeonato Cearense 1180220000000
2021CearáBrasileirão1980222200110200
2020/21CearáCopa do Nordeste108012120000100
2020CearáCampeonato Cearense 10000040000
2020CearáBrasileirão144016160070100
2019/20CearáCopa do Nordeste0000010000
2019CearáBrasileirão46110140000
2019CearáCampeonato Cearense 1508660120000
2018/19CearáCopa do Nordeste540660010000
2018ParanáCampeonato Paranaense 1540660000000
2018ParanáBrasileirão202623230180300
2017ParanáPrimeira Liga180220000000
2017ParanáSerie B288032320000400
2017Água SantaCampeonato Paulista A2180020200010200
2016Água SantaCampeonato Paulista A1140211080000
2015Operário PRSerie D450550000000
2015Rio ClaroCampeonato Paulista A1126014140000100
2014Rio ClaroCampeonato Paulista A100000150000
2013PaulistaCampeonato Paulista A1171019190000200
2012PaulistaCampeonato Paulista A100000110000
2011América SPCampeonato Paulista A2360440000000
2010União São JoãoCampeonato Paulista A2180220040100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023CearáCopa do Brasil180220000000
2022CearáCopa do Brasil0000050100
2021CearáCopa do Brasil180220000100
2020CearáCopa do Brasil0000040000
2019CearáCopa do Brasil270330000000
2018ParanáCopa do Brasil0000010000
2016Água SantaCopa Paulista108012120000101
2013PaulistaCopa Paulista108012120000100
2012PaulistaCopa do Brasil0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022CearáCopa Sudamericana180220070000
2021CearáCopa Sudamericana450550000000

Trophies

Richard de Oliveira Costa Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place42023, 2021, 2020, 2019
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner22022/2023, 2020
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place12021

Transfers

Richard de Oliveira Costa Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.06.17Água SantaParanáLoan
01.01.16OperárioÁgua SantaN/A
01.07.15Rio ClaroOperárioN/A
27.11.13PaulistaRio ClaroN/A

Sidelined

Richard de Oliveira Costa Injuries

TypeFromTo
Medical Condition03.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30